Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atbara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atbara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atbara with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,35310,783
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,3323,935
ParanaArgentina 11,4407,109
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,0756,882
PehuajoArgentina 11,6647,248
PergaminoArgentina 11,5007,146
PigeArgentina 11,7437,297
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,7527,303
PosadasArgentina 10,8956,770
PresidenciaArgentina 11,3127,029
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,3317,663
Punta IndioArgentina 11,2446,987
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3166,411
Port HedlandAustralia 10,1536,309
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,1673,832
ParakouBenin 3,5082,180
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,3245,173
ParacatuBrazil 9,6576,001
ParanaBrazil 9,5835,955
ParanaguaBrazil 10,1256,292
ParanaibaBrazil 10,1776,324
ParintinsBrazil 10,1716,320
ParnaibaBrazil 8,6095,350
Passo FundoBrazil 10,5866,579
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,6746,012
PaulistanaBrazil 8,7285,424
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,4775,268
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,0535,625
PeixeBrazil 9,6375,989
PetrolinaBrazil 8,7095,412
PicosBrazil 8,7245,421
PiraiBrazil 9,5755,950
PirenopolisBrazil 9,8186,101
PompeuBrazil 9,5485,933
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,7196,661
Porto De MozBrazil 9,6646,005
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,3936,458
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,1316,917
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,5366,547
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,5945,962
PosseBrazil 9,4905,897
PlevenBulgaria 2,9901,858
PlovdivBulgaria 2,8561,775
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,6174,733
Peace River, AbCanada 11,3717,066
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,4435,868
Penticton, BcCanada 12,1067,523
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,1476,306
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,3096,406
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,6196,599
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,2787,629
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,7935,464
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,1957,578
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,1606,935
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,2336,980
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7497,301
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8747,379
Princeton, BcCanada 11,2566,995
ParronChile 12,4237,720
Puerto AysenChile 12,6877,884
Puerto MonttChile 12,7057,895
Punta ArenasChile 12,5567,802
PingbianChina 8,0104,978
PeralesColombia 11,8667,374
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,0036,837
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,6257,845
PragueCzech Republic 4,0082,491
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,9736,819
PimentelDominican Republic 10,7676,691
PoloDominican Republic 10,9266,790
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,7876,703
PichilingueEcuador 12,5227,782
PortoviejoEcuador 12,6267,846
PuyoEcuador 12,3777,691
Port-SaidEgypt 1,520945
ParisFrance 4,4792,783
PerpignanFrance 4,0412,511
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,2685,138
Port-GentilGabon 3,4362,135
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,5778,437
PotsdamGermany 4,2672,651
PatrasGreece 2,5761,601
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,4195,231
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,5974,721
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,0226,228
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,0176,846
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,2757,628
PecsHungary 3,4652,153
PambanIndia 4,9693,088
PuneIndia 4,2072,615
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,5494,691
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,4605,257
PadovaItaly 3,6982,298
Paganella MountainItaly 3,8042,364
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,0301,883
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,0491,895
PantelleriaItaly 3,0251,880
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,7302,318
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,3972,111
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,4722,158
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,3272,067
PiacenzaItaly 3,7712,344
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,6372,260
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,5952,234
Ponza IslandItaly 3,2692,032
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,0871,918
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,3582,087
PrizziItaly 2,9931,860
PakseLaos 7,6174,733
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,3214,549
PamplemoussesMauritius 4,9283,063
PlaisanceMauritius 4,9673,087
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,3088,270
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,0761,912
PatheinMyanmar 6,4283,995
PutaoMyanmar 6,5394,064
PyiMyanmar 6,4363,999
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,9179,270
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,6949,753
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,5709,675
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,5719,676
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,4969,629
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,7119,763
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,6409,719
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,3147,652
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,2612,026
PohangNorth Korea 9,3305,798
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,9325,551
PadidanPakistan 3,6472,266
PanjgurPakistan 3,2562,024
ParachinarPakistan 4,0092,491
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,1601,964
PeshawarPakistan 4,1482,577
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,7757,938
PilarParaguay 11,1056,900
PiscoPeru 12,5707,811
PiuraPeru 12,7837,944
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,8057,336
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,1315,674
PoznanPoland 4,1402,573
PrzemyslPoland 3,7082,304
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,6982,920
PortalegrePortugal 4,6452,887
Porto Portugal 4,8092,988
PavelecRussia 4,0382,509
PecoraRussia 5,5483,447
PermRussia 4,8353,005
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,5316,544
PetrozavodskRussia 4,9063,048
PjatigorskRussia 3,0501,896
PoronajskRussia 9,8406,115
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,1741,972
Providenja BayRussia 10,5966,584
PskovRussia 4,4852,787
PodorSenegal 5,1813,220
PopradSlovakia 3,7002,299
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,8153,613
PretoriaSouth Africa 4,8713,027
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,8642,401
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,0733,153
Port SudanSudan 401249
ParamariboSuriname 9,7196,039
PiteňSweden 5,3763,341
PalmyraSyria 1,9221,195
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 19,63512,202
PhetchabunThailand 7,1034,414
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,0034,352
PhraeThailand 6,9624,326
PhuketThailand 7,0414,376
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,0244,365
Prachin BuriThailand 7,1834,464
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,0774,398
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,2046,341
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,9553,079
PoltavaUkraine 3,5482,205
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,1066,902
PradoUruguay 11,1366,920
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,0336,856
Palestine, IlUsa 11,2957,019
Pana, IlUsa 11,3467,051
Paoli, InUsa 11,1516,929
Paris, IlUsa 11,2326,979
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,2126,967
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,8707,376
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,2627,620
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,2357,603
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,0347,478
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,7717,315
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,4537,739
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,7527,303
Peoria, IlUsa 11,3057,025
Perry, OkUsa 12,1277,536
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,2996,400
Philo, OhUsa 10,8006,711
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,2818,253
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,7047,273
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,8937,390
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,1436,925
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,4997,145
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,6406,612
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,1506,307
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,8606,127
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,7037,272
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,4587,742
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,1436,925
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,2376,983
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,6667,249
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,3597,680
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,3287,661
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,2266,354
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,3597,680
Portage, WiUsa 11,0426,862
Portland, MaineUsa 9,7546,061
Portland, OregonUsa 12,5907,824
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,2446,987
Prescott, ArUsa 11,9827,446
Priest River, IdUsa 12,1397,543
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,4496,493
Princeton, InUsa 11,3577,058
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,9216,165
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,4327,725
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,0246,850
PetaukeZambia 3,5652,215


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -