Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atbara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atbara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atbara with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,5932,233
TiranaAlbania 2,9551,837
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,0251,880
TebessaAlgeria 3,2212,002
TimimounAlgeria 3,6512,269
TindoufAlgeria 4,4362,757
TouggourtAlgeria 3,2652,029
TrelewArgentina 12,0807,507
TucumanArgentina 11,7677,312
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6927,266
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,6917,265
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,2807,631
TibooburraAustralia 12,6747,876
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,9728,061
TshaneBotswana 4,8202,995
TaguatingaBrazil 9,4345,863
TarauacaBrazil 11,8367,355
TauaBrazil 8,5735,327
TefeBrazil 11,0396,860
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,1515,686
TeresinaBrazil 8,7905,462
TiriosBrazil 9,9236,166
TorresBrazil 10,3766,448
TracuateuaBrazil 9,0815,643
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,2666,380
TriunfoBrazil 8,4075,224
TucuruiBrazil 9,4665,882
TuriacuBrazil 8,9415,556
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,4835,893
Terrace, BcCanada 11,8217,345
Teslin, YtCanada 11,2747,006
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,9726,818
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,8456,739
Thompson, MbCanada 10,6826,638
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,7756,695
Timmins, OnCanada 10,2746,385
Tofino, BcCanada 12,3247,658
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,4136,471
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,4276,480
Trenton, OnCanada 10,2566,373
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,4386,487
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,9515,562
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,6487,859
TaiyuanChina 7,8354,868
TaoyuanChina 8,9185,542
TengchongChina 6,6704,145
TønderDenmark 4,6572,894
TylstrupDenmark 4,8212,996
TystofteDenmark 4,5952,855
TamayoDominican Republic 10,9066,777
TahrirEgypt 1,477918
TantaEgypt 1,486923
TallinEstonia 4,6982,920
TartuEstonia 4,5522,829
TampereFinland 4,9333,065
TurkuFinland 4,8523,015
ToulonFrance 3,8642,401
ToulouseFrance 4,1962,608
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 19,63912,204
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 19,29211,988
TchibanGabon 3,3992,112
TbilisiGeorgia 2,8641,780
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,3182,683
TamaleGhana 3,8712,406
ThessalonikiGreece 2,7481,707
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,4771,540
TimehriGuyana 10,0226,228
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,6627,868
TelaHonduras 12,6027,831
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,7552,955
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,7552,955
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,6425,992
TabrizIran 2,5641,593
TeheranIran 2,6311,635
Tel AvivIsrael 1,593990
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,9961,862
TarvisioItaly 3,7102,305
TermoliItaly 3,2472,018
TorinoItaly 3,8942,420
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,9112,430
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,0691,907
TrevicoItaly 3,1521,959
TrevisoItaly 3,7032,301
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,6292,255
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,9002,423
TabouIvory Coast 4,7322,941
TadotsuJapan 9,7696,070
TakadaJapan 10,0346,235
TakamatsuJapan 9,7946,086
TakayamaJapan 9,9916,209
TanegashimaJapan 9,6556,000
TatenoJapan 10,2336,359
TateyamaJapan 10,2596,375
TokushimaJapan 9,8476,119
TokyoJapan 10,2206,351
TomakomaiJapan 10,0456,242
TottoriJapan 9,7646,067
ToyamaJapan 9,9646,192
ToyookaJapan 9,8126,097
TsuJapan 9,9886,207
TsurugaJapan 9,9126,159
TsuyamaJapan 9,7616,066
TurgayKazakhstan 4,4242,749
TripoliLebanon 1,8711,163
TobrukLibya 1,8701,162
TripoliLibya 2,6661,657
TelsiaiLithuania 4,3712,716
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 4,3262,688
TolanaroMadagascar 4,9553,079
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 4,6902,914
ThyoloMalawi 3,7662,341
TawauMalaysia 9,2205,729
TessalitMali 3,4742,159
TimbuktuMali 3,9232,438
TombMali 3,9222,437
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,7862,974
TacubayaMexico 13,4448,354
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,1488,170
TarialanMongolia 6,9444,315
TosontsengelMongolia 6,6594,138
TsetserlegMongolia 6,8874,279
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,1734,457
TangierMorocco 4,3982,733
TarfayaMorocco 4,9163,055
TazaMorocco 4,1842,600
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,5904,095
TaungooMyanmar 6,5634,078
ThandweMyanmar 6,3523,947
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,0189,332
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,9669,300
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,7239,770
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,8529,229
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,5169,642
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,6019,695
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,6779,742
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,7279,773
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,7639,174
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,6929,751
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,6479,723
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,6169,704
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,7649,796
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,5369,654
TemukaNew Zealand 15,0719,365
TimaruNew Zealand 15,0659,361
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,1789,432
TahouaNiger 3,0781,913
TillaberyNiger 3,4942,171
TaejonNorth Korea 9,1475,684
TromsoNorway 5,8713,648
TrondheimNorway 5,3913,350
ThumraitOman 2,1241,320
TacnaPeru 12,0627,495
TarapotoPeru 12,3777,691
TrujilloPeru 12,7157,901
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,7406,053
TorunPoland 4,1502,579
TimisoaraRomania 3,3352,073
TambovRussia 3,9552,458
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,9492,454
TaraRussia 5,4933,413
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,1703,834
TermezRussia 3,9122,431
TernejRussia 9,5765,951
TobolskRussia 5,2993,293
TomskRussia 6,0283,746
Tot’MaRussia 4,7542,954
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,2903,287
TuapseRussia 2,9741,848
TuraRussia 7,1024,413
TurukhanskRussia 6,6224,115
TaifSaudi Arabia 808502
TortosaSpain 4,0992,547
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,2053,235
TokerSudan 406253
TartousSyria 1,9201,193
TaipeiTaiwan 8,9485,560
TaboraTanzania 2,5361,576
TakThailand 6,8834,277
TrangThailand 7,1814,463
TabligboTogo 3,7322,319
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,7824,836
TunisTunisia 3,1501,957
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,0851,917
TireeUk 5,4893,411
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,1173,180
TernopilUkraine 3,6172,248
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,9266,790
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,4117,091
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,1126,905
Talladega, AlUsa 11,5097,152
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,5187,157
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,5057,149
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,6756,634
Taunton, MaUsa 9,8886,144
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,7717,315
Temple, TxUsa 12,5017,768
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,0877,511
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,7277,287
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,8226,725
Toledo, IaUsa 11,4367,106
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,8386,735
Tooele, UtUsa 12,6617,868
Topeka, KsUsa 11,8147,341
Towanda, PaUsa 10,2966,398
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,5067,771
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,2426,364
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,3248,280
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,0367,479
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,6207,221
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,0056,839
TashkentUzbekistan 4,2632,649
TumeremoVenezuela 10,3306,419


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -