Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atbara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atbara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atbara with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,5772,223
ChlefAlgeria 3,8052,364
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,3872,104
CeresArgentina 11,5307,165
ChamicalArgentina 11,9497,425
ChepesArgentina 11,9987,456
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,2867,634
ConcordiaArgentina 11,2006,960
CórdobaArgentina 11,7757,317
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,7747,316
CorrientesArgentina 11,1646,937
CairnsAustralia 12,8157,963
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,3968,325
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8396,114
CedunaAustralia 11,9367,417
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,0458,106
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,3617,681
Cobar MoAustralia 13,0628,117
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,4767,753
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,7498,544
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,6007,209
ChittagongBangladesh 6,0323,749
CharnocksBarbados 9,9256,168
CotonouBenin 3,6522,269
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,2335,738
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,4115,848
CabroboBrazil 8,5575,317
CaceresBrazil 10,7136,657
CaetiteBrazil 9,1095,660
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,1515,065
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,5446,552
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,4436,489
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,7416,053
Campos SalesBrazil 8,6075,349
CanavieirasBrazil 8,8075,473
CaparaoBrazil 9,2945,775
CapinopolisBrazil 9,9816,202
CaratingaBrazil 9,2925,774
CaravelasBrazil 8,9235,545
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,2455,745
CarolinaBrazil 9,3575,815
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,2406,364
CataguasesBrazil 9,4105,847
CatalaoBrazil 9,8016,091
CatanduvaBrazil 10,0096,220
CaxiasBrazil 8,8385,492
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,5066,528
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,0404,996
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,4705,885
ChapecoBrazil 10,5696,568
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,4666,503
CipoBrazil 8,5755,329
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,5795,953
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,3875,833
CordeiroBrazil 9,4045,844
CorrentinaBrazil 9,3045,782
CorumbaBrazil 10,7906,705
CoximBrazil 10,4956,522
CrateusBrazil 8,5685,324
CuiabaBrazil 10,5366,547
CuritibaBrazil 10,1936,334
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,7527,303
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,8346,111
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,2217,594
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,4385,243
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,6115,351
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,9945,589
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,1046,279
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,2087,586
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,1367,542
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,4955,279
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,0567,491
Chapais, QcCanada 9,7926,085
Charlo, NbCanada 9,2935,775
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,1245,670
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,1235,669
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,1857,572
Chatham, NbCanada 9,2675,759
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,8276,107
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,8466,119
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,9515,562
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,2936,396
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,1086,281
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,6095,350
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,3087,027
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,2766,386
Comox, BcCanada 12,2357,603
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,2926,395
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,4765,889
Coronation, AbCanada 11,5677,188
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,9607,432
ChicoChile 12,6137,838
ChillanChile 12,5757,814
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,6687,872
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,2747,627
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,7207,904
Curico-General FreireChile 12,4837,757
ChangchunChina 8,7625,445
ChangduChina 6,4874,031
ChangshaChina 8,0274,988
ChengduChina 7,1414,437
ChongqingChina 7,4004,599
Camilo DazaColombia 11,4587,120
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,5392,199
CamagueyCuba 11,4197,096
CasablancaCuba 11,7417,296
ChebCzech Republic 4,0812,536
CopenhagenDenmark 4,5942,855
CabreraDominican Republic 10,7276,666
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,8366,734
CotuiDominican Republic 10,7706,692
CanarEcuador 12,5187,779
CairoEgypt 1,404873
CaenFrance 4,6642,898
ChateaurouxFrance 4,3802,722
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,4575,877
CocobeachGabon 3,2462,017
CologneGermany 4,4012,735
ChiosGreece 2,4201,504
CorfuGreece 2,7881,732
ConakryGuinea 5,2073,236
CatacamasHonduras 12,4967,765
CholutecaHonduras 12,6927,887
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,9723,089
CherrapunjiIndia 5,9933,724
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,9933,724
ChahbaharIran 2,8771,788
ClaremorrisIreland 5,4343,377
ClonesIreland 5,3633,333
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,4313,375
CorkIreland 5,3043,296
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,3013,294
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,3932,108
CameriItaly 3,8792,410
CampobassoItaly 3,2282,006
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,3972,111
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,3532,083
Cape FrascaItaly 3,4672,155
Cape MeleItaly 3,7872,353
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,0641,904
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,8691,783
CerviaItaly 3,5782,223
CiampinoItaly 3,3632,090
Cimone MountainItaly 3,6612,275
Cisa PassItaly 3,7252,315
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,4242,128
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,7822,350
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,8041,743
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,8771,788
ChibaJapan 10,2526,370
ChichibuJapan 10,1496,307
ChichijimaJapan 10,8186,722
ChoshiJapan 10,3086,405
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,8521,151
ChilekaMalawi 3,7142,308
ChitedzeMalawi 3,5232,189
ChitipaMalawi 3,0481,894
ChihuahuaMexico 13,3088,270
ComitanMexico 13,0078,083
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,6457,858
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,8634,886
ChoirMongolia 7,3964,596
CasablancaMorocco 4,4942,792
ChindeMozambique 4,0442,513
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,3403,939
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,5319,651
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,6119,701
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,9649,299
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,2039,447
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,2029,447
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,1999,445
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,3079,512
CondegaNicaragua 12,6177,841
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,4123,985
ChejuNorth Korea 9,1625,693
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,1305,673
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,2055,720
ChhorPakistan 3,7912,356
ChitralPakistan 4,2292,628
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,7076,653
ConcepcionParaguay 10,9156,783
CajamarcaPeru 12,6197,841
ChachapoyasPeru 12,5247,783
ChiclayoPeru 12,7517,924
ChimbotePeru 12,6857,882
CuzcoPeru 12,1167,529
CzestochowaPoland 3,9112,430
CoimbraPortugal 4,7582,957
CalafatRomania 3,1001,926
CeahlauRomania 3,3432,078
ClujRomania 3,3712,095
ConstantaRomania 2,9901,858
CraiovaRomania 3,1061,930
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,6254,738
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,2843,905
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,7245,421
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,0206,227
Cape UelenRussia 10,4816,513
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,6505,996
CaraRussia 8,0244,986
Cerdyn’Russia 5,0773,155
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,4315,860
ChitaRussia 7,7444,812
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,7544,819
CokurdahRussia 8,9935,588
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,4225,234
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,9723,711
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,9425,557
CaceresSpain 4,5652,837
CadizSpain 4,4572,770
Ciudad RealSpain 4,3512,704
CordobaSpain 4,3812,723
ColomboSri Lanka 5,1153,178
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,2094,480
ChanthaburiThailand 7,2984,535
Chiang MaiThailand 6,8254,241
Chiang RaiThailand 6,8964,285
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,1604,450
ChumphonThailand 7,0484,380
CanakkaleTurkey 2,5981,615
CorumTurkey 2,5431,580
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,7192,311
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,8202,374
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,9783,093
CernovcyUkraine 3,4872,167
ChernigovUkraine 3,7622,338
CarrascoUruguay 11,1186,909
ColoniaUruguay 11,2636,999
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,2986,400
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,5057,149
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,4006,462
Camden, ScUsa 11,0536,868
Canton, NyUsa 10,0336,235
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,6147,217
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,5456,553
Caribou, MeUsa 9,4555,875
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,4097,090
Casper, WyUsa 12,1567,554
Centralia, WaUsa 12,4607,743
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,4806,512
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,7876,703
Charles City, IaUsa 11,3667,063
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,0276,852
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,0326,856
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,8626,749
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,9826,824
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,6336,608
Chaska, MnUsa 11,2787,008
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,3277,039
Chazy, NyUsa 9,8906,146
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,8966,150
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,9266,789
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,2247,596
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,2157,590
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,1026,899
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,0996,897
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,1338,161
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,7446,676
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,1547,553
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,0516,867
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,0346,857
Circleville, OhUsa 10,8926,769
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,6357,230
Clark, SdUsa 11,5227,160
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,8337,353
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,3467,050
Clayton, NmUsa 12,4977,766
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,7116,656
Clinton, IaUsa 11,2396,984
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,7577,306
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,8996,773
College Park, MdUsa 10,4736,508
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,4017,706
Columbia, MoUsa 11,6027,210
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,0656,876
Columbus, GaUsa 11,1286,915
Columbus, InUsa 11,1516,929
Columbus, KsUsa 11,9197,406
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,8656,752
Conception, MoUsa 11,7067,275
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,9117,401
Conway, ArUsa 11,8427,359
Conway, ScUsa 10,8916,768
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,1296,294
Corning, ArUsa 11,7037,272
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,9366,174
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,7457,920
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,3677,685
Cortland, NyUsa 10,2396,363
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,7167,902
Covington, LaUsa 11,9467,424
Covington, TnUsa 11,6307,227
Crete, NeUsa 11,7627,309
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,9757,441
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,7152,308
CimbajUzbekistan 3,7152,308
CaracasVenezuela 10,7806,699
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,5196,537
CoroVenezuela 11,0336,856
ChipataZambia 3,4782,161
ChomaZambia 3,9142,432
ChipingeZimbabwe 4,2172,620


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -