Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atbara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atbara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atbara with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,9262,440
GhazniAfghanistan 3,8512,393
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,4332,133
General PicoArgentina 11,8247,348
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,3017,022
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,0283,746
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,4608,364
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0846,267
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,2516,991
GrazAustria 3,6722,282
GancaAzerbaijan 2,8181,751
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,8731,785
GomelBelarus 3,8682,403
GrodnoBelarus 4,0832,537
GaranhunsBrazil 8,2825,147
GoianiaBrazil 9,8766,137
GoiasBrazil 9,9396,176
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,2325,737
GrajauBrazil 9,1965,714
GuairaBrazil 10,6276,603
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,3615,196
GuaratingaBrazil 8,9115,537
GarouaCameroon 2,4091,497
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,4305,238
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,4976,523
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,2957,640
Golden, BcCanada 11,8387,356
Goose, NfCanada 8,7235,420
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,5056,528
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,5157,156
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,3005,779
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,9965,590
GanzhouChina 8,2915,152
GuangzhouChina 8,2055,099
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,7656,689
GuayaquilEcuador 12,6047,832
GonderEthiopia 684425
GourdonFrance 4,2662,651
GrenobleFrance 4,0212,499
GeisenheimGermany 4,2732,656
GorlitzGermany 4,0822,537
GibraltarGibraltar 4,3642,712
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,9478,045
GeorgetownGuyana 10,0016,215
GoaIndia 4,2462,639
GuwahatiIndia 5,9723,711
GelaItaly 2,8931,798
GenoaItaly 3,7832,351
GhediItaly 3,7822,350
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,0391,888
GrazzaniseItaly 3,2171,999
GrossetoItaly 3,5252,191
GrottaglieItaly 2,9931,860
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,5092,181
GuidoniaItaly 3,3702,094
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,5172,807
GifuJapan 9,9816,202
GaoMali 3,6162,247
GuamMariana Islands 11,6747,254
GuadalajaraMexico 13,7008,513
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,5128,396
GuaymasMexico 13,6878,505
GaluutMongolia 6,7804,213
GemertNetherlands 4,5102,802
GisborneNew Zealand 15,8309,837
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,8329,838
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,6429,720
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,3969,567
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,1389,407
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,6629,733
GayaNiger 3,3402,075
GardermoenNorway 5,0683,149
GeiloNorway 5,1843,222
GdanskPoland 4,2862,663
GalatiRomania 3,1371,949
Gor’KijRussia 4,3632,711
GorznyjRussia 3,0491,895
GridinoRussia 5,3603,331
GaalkacyoSomalia 1,9011,181
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,3956,460
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,9982,484
GijonSpain 4,6862,912
Gazala GawazatSudan 1,065662
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 436271
GoteborgSweden 4,8042,985
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,8132,991
GothenburgSweden 4,8032,984
GunnarnSweden 5,3983,354
GenevaSwitzerland 4,0772,533
GabesTunisia 2,9781,850
GafsaTunisia 3,1101,932
GiresunTurkey 2,6161,626
GoztepeTurkey 2,6211,628
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,2021,990
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,0031,866
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,3233,308
GajvoronUkraine 3,4292,131
GeniceskUkraine 3,1661,968
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,6667,250
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,8046,714
Galva, IlUsa 11,2977,020
Galveston, TxUsa 12,4327,725
Geneva, NeUsa 11,8247,348
Genoa, NeUsa 11,8247,348
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,7097,276
Glenville, WvUsa 10,7736,694
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,0796,263
Golconda, NvUsa 12,8347,975
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,7386,673
Goodland, KsUsa 12,1767,566
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,9477,424
Grafton, NdUsa 11,2386,984
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,1677,561
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,8487,362
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,5917,824
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,8816,762
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,9688,058
Gravette, ArUsa 11,9217,408
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,9857,448
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,9536,806
Greenfield, InUsa 11,0906,892
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,6667,250
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,8566,746
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,2717,004
Greenville, MsUsa 11,8977,393
Greenville, OhUsa 11,0186,847
Greenville, PaUsa 10,5986,586
Greenville, TxUsa 12,2687,623
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,1016,898
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,1366,920
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,4407,109
Groton, CtUsa 9,9976,212
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,1366,920
GuanareVenezuela 11,1306,916
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,3077,027
GuiriaVenezuela 10,3056,404


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -