Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atbara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atbara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atbara with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,1202,560
LuandaAngola 3,7292,317
LuenaAngola 3,6232,252
La PlataArgentina 11,2887,015
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,6907,265
La RiojaArgentina 11,9797,444
LaboulayeArgentina 11,7587,306
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,6607,867
Las LomitasArgentina 11,2636,999
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,2188,214
LavertonAustralia 13,0078,083
LearmonthAustralia 9,7786,076
LongreachAustralia 12,7997,954
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,8007,954
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,3178,897
Low HeadAustralia 13,1848,193
LinzAustria 3,8392,386
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,4873,410
LerwickUk 5,4873,410
La PazBolivia 11,8077,337
LavrasBrazil 9,6265,982
LencoisBrazil 8,9265,546
LinharesBrazil 9,0735,638
LondrinaBrazil 10,3056,404
LomBulgaria 3,0731,910
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,0496,866
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,5246,540
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,0756,261
Langara, BcCanada 11,9197,407
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,4386,486
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,8387,356
London, OnCanada 10,5706,568
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,9105,537
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,7356,671
Lytton, BcCanada 12,0917,513
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,1503,201
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,4067,709
LanzhouChina 7,0824,401
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,9133,675
Las GaviotasColombia 11,4197,096
LimonCosta Rica 12,4447,733
LarnacaCyprus 1,9101,187
LimassolCyprus 1,8911,175
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,3422,077
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,9811,853
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,7852,974
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,6906,643
La VegaDominican Republic 10,8056,714
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,7546,683
LuperonDominican Republic 10,8206,724
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,4727,750
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,5977,828
LuxorEgypt 896557
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,9048,019
Laucala BayFiji 16,26310,106
LappeenrantaFinland 4,8423,009
Le MansFrance 4,5432,823
LilleFrance 4,5642,836
LyonFrance 4,1082,553
LambarnGabon 3,3082,056
LastourvilleGabon 3,1081,931
LibrevilleGabon 3,2992,050
LeipzigGermany 4,2012,611
LindenbergGermany 4,2112,617
LamiaGreece 2,6081,621
LarissaGreece 2,6811,666
LemnosGreece 2,6111,623
LimnosGreece 2,6091,622
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,0226,228
LabeGuinea 5,0193,119
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,3709,551
La CeibaHonduras 12,5437,794
La MesaHonduras 12,6597,866
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6852,911
LudhianaIndia 4,4682,777
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,8891,795
LatinaItaly 3,3232,065
LatronicoItaly 3,0281,882
LecceItaly 2,9311,821
LodwarKenya 1,6321,014
Luang PrabangLaos 7,1294,430
LiepajaLatvia 4,4462,763
LaukuvaLithuania 4,3302,691
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,3302,691
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,9361,824
LabuanMalaysia 8,9075,535
LuqaMalta 2,7841,730
Le LamentinMartinique 10,0286,231
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,9518,669
LashioMyanmar 6,6274,118
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,1279,400
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,9089,264
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,2939,503
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,0219,334
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,5309,651
LincolnNew Zealand 15,1859,436
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,4779,618
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,4779,618
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,4779,618
LagosNigeria 3,5452,203
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,2553,265
LillehammerNorway 5,1683,212
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,3322,692
La VictoriaParaguay 10,9326,793
LimaPeru 12,6197,841
LegaspiPhilippines 9,5425,929
LisbonPortugal 4,7682,963
LeninbadRussia 4,2402,635
LevsiRussia 5,3143,302
LungiSierra Leone 5,1923,226
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,6272,254
LanzaroteSpain 4,9813,095
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,3912,729
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,9202,436
LuganoSwitzerland 3,9002,424
LatakiaSyria 1,9911,237
LampangThailand 6,8914,282
LoeiThailand 7,1404,437
Lop BuriThailand 7,0874,404
LomeTogo 3,7752,346
LeemingUk 5,0723,152
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,4873,410
London, EnglandUk 4,8112,990
London-GatwickUk 4,7862,974
LynehamUk 4,9053,048
L’VovUkraine 3,6822,288
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,3692,094
LozovajaUkraine 3,4762,160
LubnyUkraine 3,5932,233
LuckUkraine 3,7462,328
LuganskUkraine 3,4652,153
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,1966,957
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,3727,067
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,1537,552
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,2547,615
Lake City, FlUsa 11,4357,106
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,9946,211
Laketown, UtUsa 12,4657,746
Lamar, MoUsa 11,7807,320
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,5657,808
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,2306,978
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,2817,631
Langdon, NdUsa 11,2166,970
Laramie, WyUsa 12,2497,612
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,9128,024
Larned, KsUsa 12,1137,527
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,3647,683
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,2108,209
Laurel, MdUsa 10,4776,510
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,7787,319
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,8336,110
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,5537,179
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,7117,278
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,7117,277
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,1436,925
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,2647,000
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,0236,850
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,4677,126
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,8046,714
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,3177,654
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,7166,037
Lexington, MoUsa 11,7117,277
Lexington, VaUsa 10,7286,667
Libby, MtUsa 12,0697,500
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,7577,306
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,5546,558
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,4467,113
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,8777,380
Llano, TxUsa 12,6297,848
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,1247,534
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,5698,432
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,5528,421
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,5708,433
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,8527,986
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,7076,654
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,1816,948
Louisville, MsUsa 11,7447,298
Loup City, NeUsa 11,8637,372
Lowville, NyUsa 10,1276,293
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,6297,848
Luling, TxUsa 12,6237,844
Lusk, WyUsa 12,0617,495
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,7336,670
LivingstoneZambia 4,0492,516
LundaziZambia 3,3352,072
LusakaZambia 3,7312,319
Lusaka Int.Zambia 3,7212,312


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -