Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atbara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atbara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atbara with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,7542,333
ShkoderAlbania 3,0391,889
SkikdaAlgeria 3,3992,112
SaltaArgentina 11,7477,300
San AntonioArgentina 12,0317,476
San LuisArgentina 12,0127,464
San RafaelArgentina 12,2227,595
Santa RosaArgentina 11,8877,387
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,7027,272
SarmientoArgentina 12,4107,712
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,5758,435
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,5788,437
SalzburgAustria 3,8512,393
SakiAzerbaijan 2,9021,804
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,8301,759
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,9111,809
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,6504,133
SaveBenin 3,5732,221
Santa CruzBolivia 11,3287,039
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,2532,022
SalvadorBrazil 8,6545,378
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7546,683
SantaremBrazil 9,9486,182
SantosBrazil 9,8576,125
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,9366,174
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,8066,093
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,3735,203
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,3566,435
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,8366,734
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,6626,004
Sao LuisBrazil 8,8545,502
Sao MateusBrazil 9,0225,607
São PauloBrazil 9,8696,133
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,8846,142
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,6447,235
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,7215,419
SerrinhaBrazil 8,6435,371
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,4845,893
SobralBrazil 8,4815,270
SoureBrazil 9,2405,742
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,1865,708
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,8436,738
SurubimBrazil 8,1585,069
SadovoBulgaria 2,8491,770
SandanskiBulgaria 2,8411,765
SofiaBulgaria 2,9491,833
SiemreapCambodia 7,4624,637
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,9625,569
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,7847,323
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,3595,816
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,0087,462
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,1355,677
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,2615,755
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,3687,064
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,5966,585
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,0755,639
Scott, SkCanada 11,4387,108
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,2065,721
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,2065,721
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,7776,075
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,3546,434
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,8716,755
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,8046,713
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,3807,072
Smithers, BcCanada 11,7557,305
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,7245,421
Summerside, PeCanada 9,1695,698
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,5757,193
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,5807,196
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,8995,530
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,2363,254
SalCape Verde 6,0223,742
SantiagoChile 12,4157,715
SewellChile 12,3947,702
ShanghaiChina 8,7695,449
ShantouChina 8,5195,294
ShenyangChina 8,6735,389
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,1967,579
Simon BolivarColombia 11,5077,151
San JoseCosta Rica 12,5527,800
SibenikCroatia 3,3542,084
SplitCroatia 3,3082,056
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,4842,787
StudsgårdDenmark 4,7582,957
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,7816,699
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,7196,661
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,7016,650
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,7886,704
SamanaDominican Republic 10,6896,642
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,7826,700
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,8396,736
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,8326,731
San JuanDominican Republic 10,8896,767
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,6566,622
SanchezDominican Republic 10,7176,659
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,8146,720
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,8766,758
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,7756,696
San GabrielEcuador 12,2887,636
SalloumEgypt 1,7741,102
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,543959
SohagEgypt 1,012629
St. KatrineEgypt 1,222759
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,8697,997
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,6677,250
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,5483,447
StrasbourgFrance 4,1732,593
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,4295,859
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,6115,972
SukhumiGeorgia 2,9101,808
SchleswigGermany 4,5952,855
StuttgartGermany 4,1132,556
SamosGreece 2,3281,447
Skiros IslandGreece 2,5371,576
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,2041,369
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,9704,953
SiguiriGuinea 4,6842,911
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,7747,938
SzegedHungary 3,4222,126
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,6492,267
StykkisholmurIceland 6,7004,164
SagarIndia 4,6872,913
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,4382,758
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,8437,360
SemnanIran 2,7621,717
ShahroudIran 2,9271,819
ShirazIran 2,3041,432
ShannonIreland 5,3743,339
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,7992,361
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,1721,971
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,8821,791
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,6922,294
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,5282,192
Scuro MountainItaly 2,9431,829
SigonellaItaly 2,8741,786
SassandraIvory Coast 4,5782,845
SagaJapan 9,5045,906
SaigoJapan 9,6616,003
SakaiJapan 9,6776,013
SakataJapan 10,0836,266
SapporoJapan 10,0086,219
SaseboJapan 9,4585,877
SendaiJapan 10,1966,336
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,7646,067
ShimonosekiJapan 9,5355,925
ShinjoJapan 10,1276,293
ShionomisakiJapan 9,9756,198
ShirakawaJapan 10,1926,334
ShizuokaJapan 10,1376,299
SumotoJapan 9,8666,131
SuttsuJapan 9,9386,176
SuwaJapan 10,0676,256
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,1648,180
SavannakhetLaos 7,4644,638
SiauliaiLithuania 4,3462,701
SiluteLithuania 4,3192,684
SkopjeMacedonia 2,9411,828
Sambaba SudMadagascar 3,9762,470
SalimaMalawi 3,4982,174
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,1865,708
SibuMalaysia 8,6445,371
SanMali 4,1782,596
SegouMali 4,3162,682
SikassoMali 4,3182,683
St. BrandonMauritius 4,7232,935
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,2918,259
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,0634,389
SainshandMongolia 7,5514,692
SafiMorocco 4,6092,864
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,6542,892
SittweMyanmar 6,1713,835
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,5089,637
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,1243,184
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,8064,229
SaiqOman 2,5361,576
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,1371,328
SurOman 2,7141,686
SialkotPakistan 4,3712,716
SibbiPakistan 3,6812,287
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,9856,826
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,5027,769
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,8376,113
SandomierzPoland 3,8272,378
SniezkaPoland 4,0132,494
SuwalkiPoland 4,1602,585
SzczecinPoland 4,3072,676
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,6992,920
Santa MariaPortugal 6,1183,802
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,3926,458
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 4,8933,041
Satu MareRomania 3,4962,172
SibiuRomania 3,2542,022
SulinaRomania 3,0771,912
SadrinskRussia 4,9393,069
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,7092,926
SalekhardRussia 5,9233,681
SaratovRussia 3,9122,431
SejmcanRussia 9,5995,965
SelagoncyRussia 7,7784,834
Simusir IslandRussia 10,5376,548
SkovorodinoRussia 8,4245,235
SmolenskRussia 4,1232,562
SociRussia 2,9291,820
SortovalaRussia 4,9013,046
SuntarRussia 7,9474,939
SurgutRussia 5,7473,571
SverdlovskRussia 4,8843,035
SyktyvkarRussia 5,0653,147
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,1206,288
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,5472,204
SeychellesSeychelles 3,4322,133
SingaporeSingapore 7,8474,876
SliacSlovakia 3,6932,295
SeoulSouth Korea 9,0755,639
SineijuSouth Korea 8,7865,460
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,5592,833
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,4152,744
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,5502,828
SevilleSpain 4,4532,767
SennarSudan 463288
ShambatSudan 273170
ShendiSudan 12578
StenseleSweden 5,4133,364
StockholmSweden 4,8072,987
StorlienSweden 5,3393,318
SundsvallSweden 5,1463,198
SantisSwitzerland 3,9802,473
SongeaTanzania 3,1611,964
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,3964,596
SongkhlaThailand 7,2974,534
Suphan BuriThailand 7,0444,377
Surat ThaniThailand 7,0844,402
SurinThailand 7,3864,590
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,6992,299
SokodeTogo 3,6742,283
SfaxTunisia 2,9821,853
SousseTunisia 3,0551,898
SamsunTurkey 2,6321,635
SiirtTurkey 2,3791,478
SivasTurkey 2,4691,535
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,3932,108
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,0623,146
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,5733,463
SarataUkraine 3,1741,972
SarnyUkraine 3,7902,355
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,0011,865
SumyUkraine 3,6872,291
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,3811,480
SaltoUruguay 11,2016,960
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,2618,241
Safford, AzUsa 13,2018,203
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,8466,118
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,4577,120
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,4797,133
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,8247,348
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,3587,058
Salem, InUsa 11,1516,929
Salem, OrUsa 12,6737,875
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,6237,844
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,7107,898
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,6957,889
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,6228,465
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,3858,318
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,3916,457
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,5878,443
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,0856,889
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,6398,476
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,5728,434
Santuck, ScUsa 11,0786,884
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,5886,580
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,1696,941
Scott City, KsUsa 12,2407,606
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,0887,511
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,1516,929
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,3787,692
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,3937,701
Sedan, KsUsa 11,9917,451
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,2277,598
Selma, AlUsa 11,6487,238
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,0746,260
Seymour, InUsa 11,1516,929
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,1376,921
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,0237,471
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,1487,549
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,6217,221
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,5547,180
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,0086,841
Southport, NcUsa 10,8096,717
Sparta, IlUsa 11,4707,127
Spencer, WvUsa 10,7816,700
Spickard, MoUsa 11,6047,211
Spokane, WaUsa 12,2157,590
Spooner, WiUsa 11,1016,898
Springfield, IlUsa 11,3577,058
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,7927,327
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,3957,081
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,2516,992
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,4787,132
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,8836,763
Stamford, CtUsa 10,1506,307
State College, PaUsa 10,4516,494
State University, MsUsa 11,7447,298
State University, NmUsa 13,0998,140
Staunton, VaUsa 10,6806,637
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,3827,694
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,5077,151
Stockton, CaUsa 13,3128,272
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,5307,165
Storrs, CtUsa 9,9806,201
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,9877,449
Summerville, ScUsa 11,0386,859
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,4637,745
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,6437,235
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,6997,270
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,2056,342
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,9992,485
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,4557,118
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,9316,793
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,3896,456
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,7632,960
SocotraYemen 2,2091,373
SenangaZambia 3,9372,446
SerenjeZambia 3,4642,153
SeshekeZambia 4,0512,517
SolweziZambia 3,4262,129


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -