Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atbara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atbara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atbara with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,6421,642
DjelfaAlgeria 3,5772,223
DavisAntarctica 10,2166,348
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5187,157
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1456,926
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,6584,759
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,3268,281
DhakaBangladesh 5,8833,656
D’UccleBelgium 4,5172,807
DiamantinaBrazil 9,3725,824
DiamantinoBrazil 10,5336,545
DouradosBrazil 10,6226,601
DoualaCameroon 3,0471,893
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,6125,352
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,1556,932
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,4957,143
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,4247,099
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,6255,359
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,7735,451
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,6766,013
Dryden, OnCanada 10,8716,755
DuianChina 6,5614,077
DubrovnikCroatia 3,1541,960
DjiboutiDjibouti 1,201746
DajabonDominican Republic 10,9056,776
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,9386,797
DabaaEgypt 1,584984
DakhlaEgypt 1,009627
DijonFrance 4,2112,617
DresdenGermany 4,1242,562
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,1884,467
DebrecenHungary 3,4992,174
DalatangiIceland 6,3343,936
DaltonganjIndia 5,2273,248
DarbhangaIndia 5,4053,358
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,2923,910
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,3023,916
DumkaIndia 5,5483,448
DwarkaIndia 3,6972,297
DezfulIran 2,1731,350
DublinIreland 5,2653,271
DecimomannuItaly 3,4062,117
DobbiacoItaly 3,7942,357
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,3682,714
Deir-AllaJordan 1,6231,008
DagorettiKenya 2,1351,327
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,2962,670
DedzaMalawi 3,5602,212
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,1014,413
DashbalbarMongolia 7,8374,870
DaweiMyanmar 6,8514,257
De BiltNetherlands 4,5782,845
De KooyNetherlands 4,6622,897
Den HelderNetherlands 4,6672,900
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,6149,703
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,1679,425
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,5939,690
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,9229,273
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,9439,286
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,0933,165
DalbandinPakistan 3,3352,073
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,0232,500
DirPakistan 4,2082,615
DroshPakistan 4,2152,619
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,1005,655
DohaQatar 2,0031,245
DorohoiRomania 3,4352,135
Dikson IslandRussia 6,8344,246
DudinkaRussia 6,7454,191
DzardzanRussia 8,1795,082
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,9201,193
DakarSenegal 5,4893,411
DaruSierra Leone 4,9643,085
DurbanSouth Africa 5,3103,300
DamazinSudan 659410
DongolaSudan 402250
DamascusSyria 1,7651,097
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,7661,097
Deir EzzorSyria 2,0521,275
DusanbeTajikistan 4,0852,539
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 2,7921,735
DjerbaTunisia 2,9061,806
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,3251,445
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,3873,348
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,2143,240
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,4372,136
DonetskUkraine 3,3942,109
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,3611,467
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,2616,998
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,6836,638
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,3427,669
Danville, IlUsa 11,2326,979
Darlington, ScUsa 10,9396,797
Davenport, WaUsa 12,2357,603
David City, NeUsa 11,7517,303
Dayton, OhUsa 10,9636,812
Dayton, WaUsa 12,3587,680
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,6267,224
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,2598,239
Decatur, IlUsa 11,3017,023
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,8878,008
Delaware, OhUsa 10,8746,757
Delphine, InUsa 11,0996,897
Denton, MdUsa 10,4006,462
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,3327,663
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,5107,153
Deseret, UtUsa 12,8357,976
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,2636,999
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,7696,692
Dickson, TnUsa 11,4317,103
Dillon, MtUsa 12,2847,633
Dixon, IlUsa 11,2396,984
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,1937,577
Dover, DeUsa 10,4006,462
Dover, TnUsa 11,4827,135
Dublin, TxUsa 12,4857,758
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,2596,996
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,0496,866
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,4297,102
Durham, NhUsa 9,8336,110
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,2013,232


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -