Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atbara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atbara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atbara with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,2378,226
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,6584,759
WilliamtownAustralia 13,6348,473
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,2428,229
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5246,540
WoomeraAustralia 12,2077,586
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9506,805
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,1485,684
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,4926,520
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,2246,975
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,2396,984
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,4716,507
Windsor, OnCanada 10,7406,674
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,1056,901
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,2937,018
WillemstadCuraçao 10,9296,792
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 15,5749,678
WajimaJapan 9,9106,158
WakamatsuJapan 10,1526,309
WakayamaJapan 9,8936,147
WakkanaiJapan 9,9246,167
WajirKenya 1,8961,178
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,9873,099
WindhoekNamibia 4,8393,007
WaihiNew Zealand 15,7089,761
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,7559,790
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,7789,805
WaimateNew Zealand 15,0359,343
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,6859,747
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,5429,658
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,4939,627
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,7199,768
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,6119,701
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,5739,677
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,6559,728
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,6819,744
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,7239,770
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,7699,799
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,5289,649
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,6229,708
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,4919,626
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,5439,659
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,4629,608
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,4649,610
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,1979,444
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,7119,763
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,6289,711
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,6289,711
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,1299,402
WintonNew Zealand 14,7779,182
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,6129,701
WarsawPoland 3,9982,484
WroclawPoland 4,0092,491
WonsanSouth Korea 9,0655,633
Wad MedaniSudan 371230
Wadi HalfaSudan 533331
WauSudan 1,285799
WaddingtonUk 4,9413,071
Waco, TxUsa 12,4557,740
Wake IslandUsa 13,4158,336
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,1017,519
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,6887,263
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,1766,945
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,4007,705
Walnut, IlUsa 11,2396,984
Warren, OhUsa 10,6716,631
Warren, PaUsa 10,4726,507
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,5067,150
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,4876,517
Washington, IaUsa 11,4397,108
Washington, InUsa 11,2236,974
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,7587,306
Watertown, NyUsa 10,1536,309
Watertown, SdUsa 11,4647,124
Watertown, WiUsa 11,1076,902
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,8656,752
Waverly, OhUsa 10,9316,793
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,3157,031
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,8067,336
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,5447,173
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,4167,715
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,0587,493
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,7276,666
West Chester, PaUsa 10,3506,432
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,3597,059
West Point, GaUsa 11,4307,102
West Point, NyUsa 10,1506,307
White Hall, IlUsa 11,4367,106
Whitestown, InUsa 11,0906,892
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,3777,691
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,0367,480
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,2307,600
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,2656,379
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,5776,573
Williamson, WvUsa 10,9126,781
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,3576,436
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,5687,188
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,3506,432
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,3366,423
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,7876,703
Windsor, IlUsa 11,3667,063
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,8746,758
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,3857,075
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,8778,002
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,1436,925
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,0536,868
Winslow, AzUsa 13,0698,121
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,9996,835
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,5996,586
Wooster, OhUsa 10,7506,680


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -