Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atbara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atbara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atbara with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,9822,475
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,0622,524
JuninArgentina 11,5477,175
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,1796,326
JacobinaBrazil 8,7785,455
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,2515,127
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,0414,997
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,6055,969
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,4885,896
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,4757,130
JiuquanChina 6,6014,102
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,5607,805
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,8226,725
JimaniDominican Republic 10,9726,818
JoensuuFinland 5,0113,114
JokioinenFinland 4,8663,024
JyvskylFinland 5,0123,115
JakobshavnGreenland 7,9774,957
JulianehbGreenland 7,7574,820
JagdalpurIndia 5,0583,143
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,4225,234
JerusalemIsrael 1,580982
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,5787,816
JosNigeria 2,8401,765
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,5514,071
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,5464,068
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,7072,304
JhelumPakistan 4,3072,677
JiwaniPakistan 2,9901,858
JuliacaPeru 11,9827,446
JakutskRussia 8,5705,326
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,3362,073
JenisejskRussia 6,5134,047
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,2906,394
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,9246,167
JamestownSaint Helena 5,7333,563
JeddahSaudi Arabia 704438
JizanSaudi Arabia 919571
JohannesburgSouth Africa 4,9153,054
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,4442,761
JubaSudan 1,450901
JokkmokkSweden 5,5333,439
JönköpingSweden 4,7472,950
Jonkoping ASweden 4,7462,949
JendoubaTunisia 3,2322,009
JerbaTunisia 2,9241,817
JerseyUk 4,7702,964
JaltaUkraine 2,9781,851
Jackson, MsUsa 11,8707,376
Jackson, TnUsa 11,5677,188
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,2997,022
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,3717,066
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,5546,559
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,4927,141


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -