Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atbara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atbara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atbara with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,1662,589
FarahAfghanistan 3,2622,027
FormosaArgentina 11,0776,883
ForrestAustralia 11,3897,077
FrancistownBotswana 4,3842,725
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,6594,759
FloraniaBrazil 8,2045,098
FlorestaBrazil 8,4825,271
FlorianoBrazil 8,8725,513
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,2056,342
FormosaBrazil 9,6425,991
FortalezaBrazil 8,3005,158
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,7066,653
FrancaBrazil 9,8386,113
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,9406,798
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,9356,795
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,1356,919
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2396,984
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,7557,305
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9116,780
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,8446,739
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,4597,121
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,1206,910
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,3935,837
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,3865,833
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,8465,497
FayaChad 1,566973
FamagustaCyprus 1,9371,204
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,7202,933
FarafraEgypt 1,208751
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,1011,927
FichtelbergGermany 4,0902,542
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,2512,642
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,8351,762
FrederikshbGreenland 7,9454,937
FaranahGuinea 4,8903,039
FalconaraItaly 3,4702,156
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,6022,238
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,1721,971
FonniItaly 3,4402,138
FrontoneItaly 3,4952,172
FrosinoneItaly 3,3092,056
FukauraJapan 10,0126,222
FukueJapan 9,3945,837
FukuiJapan 9,9096,158
FukuokaJapan 9,5005,903
FukushimaJapan 10,1856,329
FukuyamaJapan 9,7196,040
FushikiJapan 9,9486,182
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,7252,936
FianarantsoaMadagascar 4,5822,848
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 4,9553,079
FunchalMadeira 5,3273,311
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,0346,235
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,2622,648
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,2843,283
FaroPortugal 4,6152,868
FerganaRussia 4,4032,736
FreetownSierra Leone 5,1923,226
FalunSweden 4,9903,101
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,7582,956
FeodosijaUkraine 3,0421,890
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,8386,735
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,8377,356
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,4397,108
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,3587,058
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,3107,028
Farmington, MeUsa 9,6746,011
Farmington, MnUsa 11,2266,976
Farmington, MoUsa 11,5017,147
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,5837,198
Fayette, IaUsa 11,3027,023
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,9187,406
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,8396,735
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,3507,053
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,2697,003
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,8047,956
Findlay, OhUsa 10,8606,749
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,1058,144
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,7556,683
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,0206,848
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,2767,629
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,4297,102
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,2317,600
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,5037,148
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,8487,363
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,9907,451
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,9736,819
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,3517,675
Framingham, MaUsa 9,8966,150
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,1376,921
Franklin, LaUsa 12,1677,561
Franklin, PaUsa 10,5986,586
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,5276,542
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,3598,301
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,4467,113


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -