Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atbara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atbara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atbara with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,7011,678
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,7331,698
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,8441,767
YaoundeCameroon 2,8911,796
YokoCameroon 2,7081,683
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,4305,860
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6816,638
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,2566,995
YanjiChina 9,1165,665
YichangChina 7,8324,867
YinchuanChina 7,2694,517
YiningChina 5,2823,282
YariguiesColombia 11,6267,225
YamasaDominican Republic 10,7756,696
YasicaDominican Republic 10,7956,708
YazdIran 2,5801,603
YakushimaJapan 9,6395,990
YamagataJapan 10,1526,309
YamaguchiJapan 9,5745,949
YokkaichiJapan 9,9856,205
YokohamaJapan 10,2216,352
YonagoJapan 9,6896,021
YonagunijimaJapan 9,1115,662
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,1546,931
YeMyanmar 6,7864,217
YolaNigeria 2,5051,557
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,2305,736
YurimaguasPeru 12,3307,662
YekaterinburgRussia 4,8813,033
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,9236,166
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,3792,100
Yakima, WaUsa 12,4257,721
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,4107,090
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,1847,571
York, PaUsa 10,4276,479
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,6336,607
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,4948,386


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -