Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atbara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atbara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atbara with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,7381,702
In SalahAlgeria 3,3922,108
InnsbruckAustria 3,8822,412
IbiriteBrazil 9,4865,895
IguatuBrazil 8,4715,264
IlheusBrazil 8,7825,458
ImperatrizBrazil 9,2965,777
IndaialBrazil 10,2426,364
IpameriBrazil 9,8066,093
IraiBrazil 10,6306,605
IreceBrazil 8,9255,546
ItaberabaBrazil 8,8295,486
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,3676,442
ItaitubaBrazil 10,1466,305
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,2825,768
ItaperunaBrazil 9,3235,794
ItapevaBrazil 10,1036,278
ItirucuBrazil 8,8135,476
ItuacuBrazil 8,9675,572
IvinhemaBrazil 10,5386,548
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9186,163
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,5485,933
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,3996,462
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,8465,497
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,9745,576
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,1147,528
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,12110,018
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,4167,715
ImbertDominican Republic 10,7946,707
IzobambaEcuador 12,4007,706
IsmailiaEgypt 1,444897
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,8627,993
IoanninaGreece 2,7551,712
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,9754,956
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,9274,305
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,3872,726
IranshahrIran 2,9361,824
IstranaItaly 3,7102,305
IidaJapan 10,0656,255
IizukaJapan 9,5265,920
IrakoJapan 10,0416,240
IriomotejimaJapan 9,1855,708
IrozakiJapan 10,1916,333
IshigakijimaJapan 9,2275,734
IshinomakiJapan 10,2206,351
IwamizawaJapan 10,0356,236
IzuharaJapan 9,3845,832
IrbidJordan 1,6621,033
IfraneMorocco 4,2672,651
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,7669,176
IlorinNigeria 3,3382,074
InchonNorth Korea 9,0495,623
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,8024,227
IslamabadPakistan 4,2702,653
IquitosPeru 11,9647,434
IloiloPhilippines 9,4995,903
IasiRomania 3,3272,068
IcaRussia 10,2086,343
IlirnejRussia 9,8526,122
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,2745,763
IrkutskRussia 7,1304,431
Ivdel’Russia 5,2213,244
IbizaSpain 3,9292,442
IspartaTurkey 2,2541,401
IstanbulTurkey 2,6291,634
IzmirTurkey 2,3981,490
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,5822,226
IzmailUkraine 3,1131,934
Imperial, NeUsa 12,0667,498
Independence, KsUsa 11,9877,449
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,0096,220
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,1256,913
Indianola, IaUsa 11,5707,190
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,9976,834
Inverness, FlUsa 11,4047,087
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,4157,094
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,8496,742
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,2666,380
IsokaZambia 3,0971,924


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -