Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atbara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atbara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atbara with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,9412,449
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,4712,157
OranArgentina 11,5897,202
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8546,123
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,0007,457
OstendeBelgium 4,6232,873
ObidosBrazil 10,0186,225
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,8512,393
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,0646,254
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,0646,254
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,6977,890
OdenseDenmark 4,6392,883
OtavaloEcuador 12,3497,674
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,57310,298
OuluFinland 5,2913,288
OroomiehIran 2,4681,533
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,4792,162
OdienneIvory Coast 4,5702,840
ObihiroJapan 10,1546,310
OfunatoJapan 10,2246,353
OitaJapan 9,6225,979
OkayamaJapan 9,7686,070
OkinoerabuJapan 9,5595,940
OmaezakiJapan 10,1376,299
OmuJapan 10,0556,248
OnahamaJapan 10,2566,373
OsakaJapan 9,9056,155
OshimaJapan 10,2286,356
OtaruJapan 9,9806,201
OwaseJapan 9,9886,207
OuarzazateMorocco 4,3662,713
OujoaMorocco 4,0222,499
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,1149,392
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,5569,667
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,9599,296
OphirNew Zealand 14,9139,267
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,7999,817
OtautauNew Zealand 14,7539,168
OcotalNicaragua 12,6117,837
OrlandNorway 5,4403,381
OsloNorway 5,0543,140
OhotskRussia 9,3595,816
OkhotskRussia 9,3595,816
OlekminskRussia 8,1105,040
OlenekRussia 7,7114,792
OmskRussia 5,3213,306
OnegaRussia 5,1473,198
OrenburgRussia 4,2102,616
OymyakonRussia 9,1725,700
OviedoSpain 4,6942,917
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,2753,278
Orkney IslandsUk 5,4693,399
OdessaUkraine 3,2091,994
OvrucUkraine 3,7662,340
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,1956,957
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,7497,301
Oakland, MdUsa 10,6306,606
Oakley, IdUsa 12,6077,834
Oconto, WiUsa 10,9126,781
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,0336,235
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,2137,589
Olathe, KsUsa 11,7787,319
Olivia, MnUsa 11,3647,062
Olympia, WaUsa 12,4617,743
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,6717,252
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,6737,254
Oolitic, InUsa 11,2236,974
Orlando, FlUsa 11,3757,069
Orono, MeUsa 9,6015,966
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,0116,842
Oswego, NyUsa 10,2176,349
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,2376,983
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,7787,319
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,3137,030
Owosso, MiUsa 10,7826,700
Ozark, ArUsa 11,9877,449


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -