Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atbara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atbara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atbara with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,9582,459
KandaharAfghanistan 3,5522,207
KhostAfghanistan 3,9812,474
KunduzAfghanistan 4,0152,495
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,8947,391
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7726,694
KlagenfurtAustria 3,6892,293
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,8241,755
KandiBenin 3,4162,123
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,0087,462
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,2926,396
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,2956,397
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,0497,488
Kenora, OnCanada 10,9626,812
Kingston, OnCanada 10,1856,329
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,2996,400
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,1796,326
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,0475,622
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,9326,172
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,7122,928
KashiChina 4,7032,923
KunmingChina 7,0914,407
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,1881,981
KhargaEgypt 933580
KosseirEgypt 939583
KajaaniFinland 5,2023,232
KuopioFinland 5,0493,138
KuusamoFinland 5,3793,342
KarlsruheGermany 4,1712,592
KasselGermany 4,3162,682
KonstanzGermany 4,0232,500
KumasiGhana 4,0452,513
KalamataGreece 2,4501,523
KerkiraGreece 2,7881,732
Kythira IslandGreece 2,3301,448
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,9744,955
Kap TobinGreenland 6,9244,302
KankanGuinea 4,7272,938
KindiaGuinea 5,1143,178
KissidougouGuinea 4,8383,007
Kahului, MauiHawaii 15,5769,679
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,2975,156
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,2975,156
KeszthelyHungary 3,5762,222
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,4364,000
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,6723,525
KotaIndia 4,3962,732
KozhikodeIndia 4,5502,827
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,3086,405
KermanIran 2,7131,686
KermanshahIran 2,2671,409
Khoram AbadIran 2,2581,403
KilkennyIreland 5,2743,278
KingstonJamaica 11,4707,127
KagoshimaJapan 9,5865,957
KanazawaJapan 9,9226,165
KaruizawaJapan 10,0906,270
KatsuuraJapan 10,2906,394
KawaguchikoJapan 10,1456,304
KitamiesashiJapan 10,0116,221
KobeJapan 9,8786,139
KochiJapan 9,7796,076
KofuJapan 10,1206,289
KumagayaJapan 10,1686,318
KumamotoJapan 9,5565,938
KumejimaJapan 9,4165,851
KureJapan 9,6676,007
KushiroJapan 10,2366,361
KutchanJapan 9,9736,198
KyotoJapan 9,9106,158
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,5363,440
KitaleKenya 1,8591,155
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,9151,190
KufraLibya 1,323822
KaunasLithuania 4,2242,625
KlaipedaLithuania 4,3672,713
KybartaiLithuania 4,2172,620
KarongaMalawi 3,0751,911
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,5064,664
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,9715,575
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,5294,679
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,6184,734
KuantanMalaysia 7,6834,774
KuchingMalaysia 8,5145,290
KayesMali 4,8543,016
KeniebaMali 4,8673,025
KidalMali 3,4442,140
KitaMali 4,6752,905
KoutiaMali 4,2682,652
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,1498,792
KisinevMoldova 3,2922,046
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,1705,077
KhatgalMongolia 6,8224,239
KhovdMongolia 6,1633,830
KhujirtMongolia 6,9814,338
KhutagMongolia 6,9934,345
KenitraMorocco 4,4162,744
KalewaMyanmar 6,2733,898
KathaMyanmar 6,4674,019
KawthaungMyanmar 6,9994,349
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,2523,885
KengtungMyanmar 6,8444,253
KhamtiMyanmar 6,3833,966
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,2083,236
KathmanduNepal 5,3513,325
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,8069,200
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,3329,527
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,7279,773
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,5039,634
KarioiNew Zealand 15,5999,693
KawerauNew Zealand 15,7519,788
KopuaNew Zealand 15,6329,714
KanoNigeria 2,8021,741
KangnungNorth Korea 9,2325,737
KarasjokNorway 5,7863,595
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,4213,369
KristiansandNorway 4,9783,093
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,4353,378
KhasabOman 2,4801,541
KarachiPakistan 3,5022,176
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,5192,186
KhanpurPakistan 3,9282,441
KhuzdarPakistan 3,5212,188
KororPalau 10,8626,750
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,7252,315
KlodzkoPoland 3,9542,457
KoszalinPoland 4,3372,695
KrakowPoland 3,8162,371
KalakanRussia 7,9484,939
KaliningradRussia 4,2732,656
KamenskoeRussia 10,1736,322
KandalaksaRussia 5,5023,419
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,7033,544
KazanRussia 4,4212,747
KemRussia 5,2543,265
KerchRussia 3,0891,919
KhabarovskRussia 9,3335,799
KirenskRussia 7,4114,605
KirovRussia 4,7292,939
KljuciRussia 10,4166,472
KolpasevRussia 6,0103,735
KorfRussia 10,3356,422
KostromaRussia 4,4872,788
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,4665,261
KotlasRussia 4,9453,073
KrasnodarRussia 3,0771,912
KrasnojarskRussia 4,4352,756
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,7652,961
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,4714,021
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,0934,408
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,2092,616
KurganRussia 4,9673,087
KurskRussia 3,7932,357
KyraRussia 7,6624,761
KigaliRwanda 2,2271,384
KoldaSenegal 5,2623,270
KabalaSierra Leone 4,9883,100
KosiceSlovakia 3,6332,258
KimberleySouth Africa 5,2643,271
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,1635,694
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,1483,199
KadugliSudan 874543
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 243151
KassalaSudan 359223
KhartoumSudan 278173
KostiSudan 523325
KalmarSweden 4,5732,842
KaresuandoSweden 5,6983,541
KarlstadSweden 4,9323,065
KristianstadSweden 4,5772,844
KamishliSyria 2,2661,408
KanchanaburiThailand 6,9914,345
Khlong YaiThailand 7,4024,600
Khon KaenThailand 7,2734,519
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,1474,441
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,2354,496
KairouanTunisia 3,0851,917
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,2321,387
KarsTurkey 2,6871,670
KastamonuTurkey 2,6321,635
KayseriTurkey 2,3431,456
KonyaTurkey 2,2581,403
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,6262,253
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,4142,122
KinlossUk 5,4063,359
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,5932,233
KievUkraine 3,6492,267
KirillovkaUkraine 3,3022,052
KirovogradUkraine 3,4302,132
KlepininoUkraine 3,1081,931
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,4172,124
Kovel’Ukraine 3,8162,371
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,3742,096
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,9226,787
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,0287,474
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,7417,296
Keene, NhUsa 9,9086,157
Kenton, OhUsa 10,8886,766
Kenton, OkUsa 12,4447,733
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,6167,218
Kimball, NeUsa 12,1817,569
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,4667,125
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,1957,578
Kinston, NcUsa 10,7586,685
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,9028,018
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,1886,952
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,6057,211
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,5106,531
KabompoZambia 3,6422,263
KabweZambia 3,6252,253
Kabwe AgrometZambia 3,6192,249
KafirondaZambia 3,4302,131
KaomaZambia 3,7512,331
KasamaZambia 3,1201,939
KasempaZambia 3,5852,228
KawambwaZambia 3,1051,929
KaroiZimbabwe 3,8692,405


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -