Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atbara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atbara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atbara with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,4492,143
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,2272,005
EsquelArgentina 12,5537,801
EzeizaArgentina 11,3417,047
East SaleAustralia 13,2168,212
Esperance (po)Australia 10,9056,777
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9066,777
EssendonAustralia 13,0198,090
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,5615,941
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,6726,632
EspinosaBrazil 9,1655,695
Earlton, OnCanada 10,2246,353
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,5287,164
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,4917,141
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,5027,147
Edson, AbCanada 11,6007,208
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,1467,547
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,3796,450
Estevan, SkCanada 11,4507,115
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,9927,452
Eureka, NtCanada 8,6155,354
ErlianChina 7,7114,791
El CaranoColombia 11,9697,437
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,4762,781
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,9246,788
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,6786,635
El ArishEgypt 1,487924
El TorEgypt 1,169726
ErfurtGermany 4,2232,624
EssenGermany 4,4372,757
EsfahanIran 2,4231,506
EilatIsrael 1,321821
EsashiJapan 9,9736,197
EldoretKenya 1,9161,191
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,8904,281
EssaouiraMorocco 4,6472,888
EeldeNetherlands 4,5972,856
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,7029,757
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,1819,434
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,7257,907
EnuguNigeria 3,1261,943
EncarnacionParaguay 10,8866,765
EvoraPortugal 4,6602,896
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,0685,635
EkimcanRussia 9,0235,607
Elat’MaRussia 4,1952,607
ElistaRussia 3,3162,061
ErbogacenRussia 7,4384,622
EssejRussia 7,3064,540
Ed DueimSudan 447278
El FasherSudan 1,030640
El GeneinaSudan 1,319820
El ObeidSudan 644400
El ShowakSudan 416259
En NahudSudan 813505
EdirneTurkey 2,7571,713
ErzincanTurkey 2,5041,556
ErzurumTurkey 2,5691,597
EskisehirTurkey 2,4771,539
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,9391,826
EntebbeUganda 1,9701,224
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,2833,283
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,2263,248
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,6606,624
Eastman, GaUsa 11,3257,037
Eastport, MeUsa 9,4575,877
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,8067,336
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,9827,446
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,0778,126
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,7016,650
Elko, NvUsa 12,7977,952
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,9747,441
Elmira, NyUsa 10,3106,407
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,8978,014
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,8816,140
Erie, PaUsa 10,5536,558
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,8447,360
Eugene, OrUsa 12,7607,930
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,8727,378
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 13,1298,159
Eureka, SdUsa 11,5567,181
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,5297,786
Evansville, InUsa 11,3207,035


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -