Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atbara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atbara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atbara with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,5247,161
ReconquistaArgentina 11,3007,022
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,8157,342
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,4497,736
RivadaviaArgentina 11,4767,131
RosarioArgentina 11,4967,143
RichmondAustralia 13,5388,413
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,4248,342
RecifeBrazil 8,0855,024
RemansoBrazil 8,8855,521
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,5787,195
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,5165,914
Rio NegroBrazil 10,2686,381
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,0886,269
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,6477,238
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,8396,735
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,4247,099
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,4287,101
Resolute, NtCanada 9,1425,681
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,9117,402
Roberval, QcCanada 9,6806,015
RuoqiangChina 5,7123,549
Rafael NunezColombia 11,6667,249
RandersDenmark 4,7502,952
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,9356,795
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,7456,677
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,12410,020
RumipambaEcuador 12,4287,723
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,324823
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,144711
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,328825
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,4575,877
RostockGermany 4,4692,777
RhodesGreece 2,1581,341
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,4954,036
ReykhólarIceland 6,6944,160
ReykjavíkIceland 6,6224,115
RamsarIran 2,6891,671
RashtIran 2,6641,655
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,1993,231
RadicofaniItaly 3,4972,173
Resia PassItaly 3,8792,411
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,5442,202
RivoltoItaly 3,6882,292
Rolle PassItaly 3,7782,348
RomeItaly 3,3792,100
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,3822,102
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,6552,271
RumoiJapan 9,9896,208
RigaLatvia 4,4402,759
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,2912,666
RodriguesMauritius 5,2553,266
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,7984,224
RabatMorocco 4,4242,749
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,5754,086
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 4,2542,644
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,3739,553
RangioraNew Zealand 15,2089,450
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,2059,448
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,6249,709
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,7449,783
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,7199,768
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,8779,245
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,6509,725
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,8909,874
RivasNicaragua 12,6567,865
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,7372,322
RebolyRussia 5,1353,191
Rostov On DonRussia 3,3292,069
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,534953
RagaSudan 1,363847
RashadSudan 720448
RenkSudan 674419
RumbekSudan 1,298806
RanongThailand 7,0024,351
Roi EtThailand 7,3744,582
RizeTurkey 2,6691,659
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,6582,273
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,2612,026
RomnyUkraine 3,6772,285
RovnoUkraine 3,7222,313
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,4311,510
RochaUruguay 10,9586,809
Racine, WiUsa 11,0446,863
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,7776,697
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,8867,386
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,8867,386
Reading, PaUsa 10,3286,418
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,1278,157
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,0987,518
Redding, CaUsa 13,0948,137
Redlands, CaUsa 13,4968,386
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,0958,138
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,0996,897
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,5786,573
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,5786,573
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,7946,707
Rochester, MnUsa 11,2717,004
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,3176,411
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,5537,179
Rockford, IlUsa 11,1666,939
Rockville, InUsa 11,1616,936
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,5637,186
Rome, GaUsa 11,3727,067
Roseau, MnUsa 11,1096,903
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,8677,995
Roswell, NmUsa 12,8357,976
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,4006,462
Rushville, IlUsa 11,4397,108


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -