Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atbara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atbara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atbara with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,3502,082
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,1971,986
HuamboAngola 3,9372,447
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9896,829
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,2398,227
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,2248,218
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,7437,919
Horta, FaialAzores 6,4313,996
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,2576,995
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,2105,723
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,1995,716
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,4766,510
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,7205,419
Harrow, OnCanada 10,7506,680
Hay River, NtCanada 10,8736,757
Hope, BcCanada 12,1747,565
HaikouChina 7,9584,945
HailarChina 8,2225,109
HamiChina 6,2153,862
HetanChina 4,9653,085
HavanaCuba 11,7557,304
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,7006,649
HigueyDominican Republic 10,6526,619
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,9396,798
HelwanEgypt 1,378857
HurguadaEgypt 1,051653
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,8513,636
HelsinkiFinland 4,7812,971
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,7932,979
HaoFrench Polynesia 19,47712,103
HamburgGermany 4,4982,795
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,4982,795
HannoverGermany 4,4072,739
HelgolandGermany 4,6312,878
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,9442,451
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,1441,332
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,0995,033
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 15,7399,781
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,4849,622
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,3423,941
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,7062,924
HaifaIsrael 1,6841,047
HaboroJapan 9,9756,199
HachijojimaJapan 10,3346,422
HachinoheJapan 10,1406,301
HagiJapan 9,5615,941
HakodateJapan 10,0236,228
HamadaJapan 9,6005,966
HamamatsuJapan 10,0886,269
HikoneJapan 9,9436,178
HimejiJapan 9,8266,106
HiradoJapan 9,4355,863
HirooJapan 10,1916,333
HiroshimaJapan 9,6535,999
HitaJapan 9,5585,940
HitoyoshiJapan 9,5825,954
HunLibya 2,2321,387
HomboriMali 3,8042,364
HomalinMyanmar 6,3163,925
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,7324,183
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,2639,485
HighbankNew Zealand 15,1339,404
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,1129,391
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,7929,192
HororataNew Zealand 15,1529,416
HyderabadPakistan 3,6532,270
HuanucoPeru 12,4617,744
HelPoland 4,3032,674
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,3375,802
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,5563,452
HatangaRussia 7,4064,602
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,7843,594
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,7323,562
HailSaudi Arabia 1,351839
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,6482,267
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,1258,777
HaejuSouth Korea 8,9545,564
HyesanSouth Korea 9,0575,628
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,2753,278
HalaibSudan 575357
Halfa El GedidaSudan 317197
HudeibaSudan 1510
HaparandaSweden 5,4003,355
HarnosandSweden 5,1473,198
HamaSyria 1,9561,216
HassakahSyria 2,1941,363
Hua HinThailand 7,0724,395
HakkariTurkey 2,4071,496
Hull, EnglandUk 4,9693,088
HersonUkraine 3,2202,001
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,5842,227
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,5867,821
Hanover, NhUsa 9,8636,129
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,4297,102
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,4056,466
Hart, MiUsa 10,8456,739
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,0076,218
Hartington, NeUsa 11,6587,244
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,3477,051
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,9627,433
Hays, KsUsa 12,0387,480
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,3048,267
Hebron, NeUsa 11,8997,394
Helena, MtUsa 12,0937,515
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,3476,430
Henderson, NcUsa 10,7076,654
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,0786,884
Hermit, CoUsa 12,6017,831
Hernando, MsUsa 11,7057,273
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,5687,188
Highmore, SdUsa 11,5797,195
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,2746,384
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,3667,063
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,8996,773
Holly, CoUsa 12,3037,645
Homer, AkUsa 11,4027,085
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,1796,947
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,3907,078
Horton, KsUsa 11,7657,311
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,9627,433
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,7606,686
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,7356,671
Houma, LaUsa 12,0917,514
Houston, TexasUsa 12,4297,724
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,9336,794
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,4717,128
Huron, SdUsa 11,5817,197
HanoiVietnam 7,4874,653
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,8294,865
HarareZimbabwe 3,9732,469


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -