Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atbara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atbara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atbara with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,6422,263
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,8762,409
MilianaAlgeria 3,7352,321
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 4,3712,716
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,8627,993
Malarg EArgentina 12,3427,669
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,3407,668
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,3377,045
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,6157,218
MendozaArgentina 12,2357,603
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,2287,599
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,1386,921
Mackay MoAustralia 13,2608,240
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,8308,594
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2876,392
MeekatharraAustralia 10,3626,439
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,0138,086
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,0258,094
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,7417,917
Mount GambierAustralia 12,6577,865
Mount IsaAustralia 12,2587,617
MuharraqBahrain 1,9641,220
MinskBelarus 4,0652,526
MogilevBelarus 4,0452,514
MaunBotswana 4,3462,700
MacapaBrazil 9,4795,890
MacauBrazil 8,1465,062
MaceioBrazil 8,2315,115
MachadoBrazil 9,7326,047
ManausBrazil 10,5356,547
MarabaBrazil 9,4635,881
MaringaBrazil 10,3816,451
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,8696,133
Monte AzulBrazil 9,1635,694
Monte SantoBrazil 8,6295,362
MonteiroBrazil 8,2995,157
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,3385,803
Morada NovaBrazil 8,3275,174
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,8565,503
MamfeCameroon 2,9941,861
MarouaCameroon 2,2721,412
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,3165,789
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,0396,239
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,7987,331
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,9306,792
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,0577,493
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,7267,287
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,2357,603
Moncton, NbCanada 9,2435,744
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,4015,842
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,8966,150
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,9226,166
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,4767,131
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,0756,260
Morden, MbCanada 11,2066,964
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,3356,422
MoundouChad 2,1861,358
MatecanaColombia 11,9127,402
MoroniComoros 3,4242,128
MosnovCzech Republic 3,8302,380
MarstalDenmark 4,5882,851
Melville HallDominica 10,0266,230
MichesDominican Republic 10,6726,631
MocaDominican Republic 10,7996,711
MoncionDominican Republic 10,8596,748
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,8886,766
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,7526,682
MilagroEcuador 12,5737,813
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,6611,032
MinyaEgypt 1,201746
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,1531,959
MassawaEritrea 628391
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,8943,662
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,8493,014
MarseilleFrance 3,9322,443
MontpellierFrance 4,0222,500
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,6736,011
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,71411,629
MakokouGabon 2,9921,859
MayumbaGabon 3,4722,157
MitzicGabon 3,0901,920
MkamboGabon 2,8701,783
MoandaGabon 3,1121,934
MouilaGabon 3,3252,066
MagdeburgGermany 4,2992,671
MunichGermany 3,9532,457
MünsterGermany 4,4542,768
MethoniGreece 2,4441,518
MilosGreece 2,3111,436
MitiliniGreece 2,4801,541
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,4851,544
MacentaGuinea 4,8052,986
MamouGuinea 5,0223,121
Midway IslandHawaii 13,8978,636
MiskolcHungary 3,5872,229
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,4102,740
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,8032,985
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,0952,545
MusulipatnamIndia 5,0083,112
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,0496,244
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,1056,901
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,2114,481
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,0237,471
MashhadIran 3,2572,024
Malin HeadIreland 5,4413,381
M. CalamitaItaly 3,5632,214
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,0111,871
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,8981,801
MilanItaly 3,8392,385
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,8842,413
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,4912,169
ManIvory Coast 4,6352,880
MaebashiJapan 10,1306,295
MaizuruJapan 9,8576,125
MakurazakiJapan 9,5745,950
MatsueJapan 9,6666,006
MatsumotoJapan 10,0476,243
MatsuyamaJapan 9,7016,028
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,8556,124
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,0117,464
MishimaJapan 10,1766,323
MitoJapan 10,2476,367
MiyakejimaJapan 10,2686,381
MiyakoJapan 10,2166,348
MiyakojimaJapan 9,3205,792
MiyakonojoJapan 9,6285,983
MiyazakiJapan 9,6505,997
MombetsuJapan 10,0946,273
MoriokaJapan 10,1516,308
MuroranJapan 10,0176,224
MurotomisakiJapan 9,8456,118
MutsuJapan 10,0826,265
Ma’AnJordan 1,398869
MafraqJordan 1,6471,023
MombasaKenya 2,4931,549
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,3622,711
MaseruLesotho 5,2743,277
MonroviaLiberia 4,9723,089
MisratahLibya 2,4971,552
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 3,9512,455
MaintiranoMadagascar 4,1252,563
MananjaryMadagascar 4,6012,859
MorondavaMadagascar 4,3722,717
MakhangaMalawi 3,8072,366
MangochiMalawi 3,5762,222
MwmosaMalawi 3,7612,337
MzimbaMalawi 3,2902,044
MzuzuMalawi 3,2412,014
MalaccaMalaysia 7,6324,743
MersingMalaysia 7,7934,843
MiriMalaysia 8,8055,471
MaleMaldives 4,5592,833
MenakaMali 3,3822,102
MoptiMali 4,0752,533
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,5899,065
MazatlanMexico 13,7528,545
MeridaMexico 12,5187,779
Mexico CityMexico 13,4448,354
MonterreyMexico 13,1088,145
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,5928,446
MaantyMongolia 7,3394,560
MandalgoviMongolia 7,2484,504
MatadMongolia 7,9544,943
MurenMongolia 6,8134,234
MarrakechMorocco 4,4852,787
MeknesMorocco 4,3092,678
MideltMorocco 4,2052,613
MaputoMozambique 4,8523,015
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 3,7042,302
MandalayMyanmar 6,4734,023
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,4644,017
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,9334,309
MindatMyanmar 6,2623,891
MonywaMyanmar 6,3733,960
MyeikMyanmar 6,9334,309
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,5594,076
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,4542,768
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,9079,263
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,4889,624
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,6629,733
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,8069,201
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,7299,774
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,5579,667
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,3139,515
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,3339,528
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,3289,525
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,0069,325
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,2079,450
ManaguaNicaragua 12,6707,873
MasatepeNicaragua 12,6637,869
MagariaNiger 2,7361,700
Maine SoroaNiger 2,4061,495
MaradiNiger 2,9151,811
MaiduguriNigeria 2,3361,452
MakurdiNigeria 2,9681,845
MinnaNigeria 3,0931,922
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,1095,660
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,6003,480
MajisOman 2,4661,533
MasirahOman 2,6351,638
Muscat  Oman 2,6111,623
MultanPakistan 4,0312,505
MurreePakistan 4,3042,674
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,4947,764
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,1906,954
MoyobambaPeru 12,4247,721
MactanPhilippines 9,6626,004
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,2125,725
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,8212,996
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,8101,746
MagadanRussia 9,7256,043
MahackalaRussia 3,0891,920
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,1983,852
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,1993,852
MarkovoRussia 10,1386,300
MinusinskRussia 6,3273,932
MogocaRussia 8,1555,067
MoscowRussia 4,2512,642
MurmanskRussia 5,7003,542
MadinahSaudi Arabia 966600
MatamSenegal 5,0223,121
MogadishuSomalia 2,1401,330
MadridSpain 4,3872,726
Madrid (b)Spain 4,3942,730
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,7722,344
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,3092,677
MelillaSpain 4,1282,565
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,0492,516
MalakalSudan 940584
MbabaneSwaziland 4,9063,049
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,0472,515
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,7124,171
Mae SariangThailand 6,7304,182
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,8244,241
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,4724,643
MalatyaTurkey 2,3401,454
MersinTurkey 2,1251,320
MuglaTurkey 2,2381,391
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,0493,138
ManstonUk 4,7142,929
MeloUruguay 10,8826,762
MercedesUruguay 11,2586,996
MontevideoUruguay 11,1356,919
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,3387,046
Madison, FlUsa 11,3807,071
Madison, InUsa 11,0786,884
Madison, NeUsa 11,6887,263
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,1216,911
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,9097,400
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,9496,804
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,5447,173
Marengo, IlUsa 11,1726,943
Marion, InUsa 11,0296,854
Marion, NcUsa 11,0236,850
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,7866,703
Marshall, TxUsa 12,1817,569
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,5546,558
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,0076,840
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,8096,717
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,8848,006
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,3907,078
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,3337,042
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,9997,456
Medford, WiUsa 11,0526,868
Mellette, SdUsa 11,5797,195
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,6917,265
Mena, ArUsa 11,9877,449
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,7667,311
Mexia, TxUsa 12,3977,704
Mexico, MoUsa 11,5757,193
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,4327,104
Midland, TxUsa 12,7847,944
Milan, MnUsa 11,4067,088
Milbank, SdUsa 11,4277,101
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,8257,348
Milford, DeUsa 10,3226,414
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,2697,003
Millen, GaUsa 11,1956,956
Millport, OhUsa 10,6716,631
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,8766,137
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,0386,859
Minden, NeUsa 11,8867,386
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,2486,989
Minonk, IlUsa 11,2466,988
Missoula, MtUsa 12,1517,551
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,8277,349
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,3107,028
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,3727,067
Monroe, NcUsa 10,9676,815
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,4067,088
Montgomery AlUsa 11,5827,197
Montrose, CoUsa 12,6587,866
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,2746,384
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,6776,635
Morganton, NcUsa 11,0236,850
Moro, OrUsa 12,5977,828
Morris, MnUsa 11,3327,042
Morrison, IlUsa 11,2496,991
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,8916,768
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,7016,650
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,4107,090
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,7786,698
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,8006,090
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,4297,102
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,3707,065
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,9136,782
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,0327,477
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,7866,703
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,2757,007
MaracayVenezuela 10,8686,754
MaturinVenezuela 10,4246,478
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,2226,974
MeridaVenezuela 11,2957,019
MagoyeZambia 3,8122,369
MansaZambia 3,2512,020
MbalaZambia 2,9661,843
MfuweZambia 3,4512,144
MisamfuZambia 3,1061,930
MonguZambia 3,8512,393
MpikaZambia 3,3032,053
Msekera AgrometZambia 3,4892,168
Mt MakuluZambia 3,7502,330
MumbwaZambia 3,7192,311
MwinilungaZambia 3,4382,136
MasvingoZimbabwe 4,2132,618


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -