Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atbara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atbara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atbara with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,8472,391
BustAfghanistan 3,4212,126
BatnaAlgeria 3,3812,101
BecharAlgeria 3,9472,452
BejaiaAlgeria 3,5312,194
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,9042,426
BiskraAlgeria 3,3782,099
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,0141,873
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,9337,416
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,7927,328
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,8097,338
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,1226,911
ByrdAntarctica 12,9628,055
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,7477,300
BarilocheArgentina 12,5427,793
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,3307,041
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,0608,115
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,7338,534
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4306,482
BrestBelarus 3,9322,443
BrusselsBelgium 4,5172,807
Belize CityBelize 12,5837,819
BeninBenin 3,6522,269
BohiconBenin 3,6492,268
BermudaBermuda 9,7426,054
BageBrazil 10,8426,738
BambuiBrazil 9,6756,012
BarbacenaBrazil 9,5075,908
BarbalhaBrazil 8,5075,286
BarcelosBrazil 10,7706,693
BarraBrazil 9,0505,624
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,0615,631
BarreirasBrazil 9,2785,766
BelémBrazil 9,2565,752
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,4715,886
BelterraBrazil 9,9826,203
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,0735,638
Bom JesusBrazil 10,4176,473
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,1595,692
BrasiliaBrazil 9,7116,035
BrevesBrazil 9,4775,889
BurgasBulgaria 2,8251,756
BurundiBurundi 2,3921,486
BatouriCameroon 2,5911,610
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,6025,967
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,1757,565
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,9566,187
Banff, AbCanada 11,8007,332
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,2286,356
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,4325,240
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,7857,323
Bissett, MbCanada 10,9426,799
Blue River, BcCanada 11,8317,352
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,1476,306
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,9627,433
Brandon, MbCanada 11,2456,988
Broadview, SkCanada 11,3357,044
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,5175,293
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,1837,571
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,2525,128
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,7757,317
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,9606,189
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,2401,392
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,461908
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,6117,836
BeijingChina 8,1145,042
BarranquillaColombia 11,5737,192
Benito SalasColombia 11,9377,418
BogotáColombia 11,7527,303
BrnoCzech Republic 3,8272,378
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,8221,132
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,4551,526
BaniDominican Republic 10,8266,727
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,9046,776
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,7386,673
BahariyaEgypt 1,291802
Beni SuefEgypt 1,298807
BiarritzFrance 4,3882,727
BordeauxFrance 4,4082,739
BrestFrance 4,8603,020
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 19,39212,050
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 19,39112,050
BitamGabon 3,0061,868
BanjulGambia 5,4203,368
BerlinGermany 4,2652,651
BrockenGermany 4,3102,678
BokeGuinea 5,2963,291
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,3523,326
BudapestHungary 3,5842,227
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,5712,219
BangaloreIndia 4,6972,919
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,3252,687
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,4403,380
BikanerIndia 4,1702,591
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,3025,781
BabolsarIran 2,7971,738
Bandar AbbasIran 2,5281,571
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,6671,658
Bandar LengehIran 2,3571,465
BirjandIran 3,0331,885
BushehrIran 2,1241,320
BaghdadIraq 2,0091,248
BasraIraq 2,0001,243
BelmulletIreland 5,5213,431
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,3353,315
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,0801,914
BergamoItaly 3,8332,382
BolognaItaly 3,6552,272
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,8142,370
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,9931,860
BrindisiItaly 2,9781,850
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,1172,558
BouakeIvory Coast 4,3662,713
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,9503,076
BeirutLebanon 1,7981,118
BenghaziLibya 2,1091,311
BirzaiLithuania 4,3502,703
BitolaMacedonia 2,8621,778
BlantyreMalawi 3,7142,308
BvumbweMalawi 3,7402,324
BintuluMalaysia 8,7425,432
BamakoMali 4,5322,816
Bko-SMali 4,5272,813
BougounMali 4,5082,801
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,7692,963
BaitagMongolia 6,1133,799
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,4033,979
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,2354,496
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,7814,835
BayandelgerMongolia 7,7204,797
BayankhongorMongolia 6,8174,236
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,6844,775
BulganMongolia 7,0514,381
BhamawMyanmar 6,5534,072
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,8729,241
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,2409,471
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,9099,265
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,3839,559
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,5489,661
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,4257,721
BilmaNiger 2,2251,383
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,1011,927
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,3823,966
BergenNorway 5,2673,273
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,2653,272
BjornoyaNorway 6,3833,967
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,6883,535
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,5503,449
BadinPakistan 3,6932,295
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,1982,608
BalakotPakistan 4,3142,681
BarkhanPakistan 3,8622,400
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,1377,542
BascoPhilippines 9,1305,673
BialystokPoland 4,0472,515
BejaPortugal 4,6392,882
BragancaPortugal 4,6902,914
BistritaRomania 3,3872,105
BucharestRomania 3,0711,908
BajkitRussia 6,8394,250
BarabinskRussia 5,6043,482
BarnaulRussia 5,8083,609
BerezovoRussia 5,6523,512
BiserRussia 4,9723,090
BlagovescenskRussia 8,7475,436
BogdarinRussia 7,7484,815
BogucanyRussia 6,8044,228
BomnakRussia 8,7175,417
BorRussia 6,5204,051
BorzjaRussia 7,9794,958
BratskRussia 7,0144,358
BelgradeSerbia 3,2652,029
BoSierra Leone 5,0623,146
BontheSierra Leone 5,1533,202
BratislavaSlovakia 3,7162,309
BerberaSomalia 1,441895
BusanSouth Korea 9,3315,798
BadajozSpain 4,5832,848
BarcelonaSpain 4,0102,492
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,4812,785
BaselSwitzerland 4,0962,545
BernSwitzerland 4,0512,517
BangkokThailand 7,1074,416
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,1064,416
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,8604,263
BizerteTunisia 3,2081,993
BalikesirTurkey 2,5061,557
BursaTurkey 2,5441,581
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,5282,192
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,4063,360
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,3383,317
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,3393,318
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,9563,080
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,8493,013
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,7562,955
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,4588,363
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,6437,857
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,4426,489
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,0856,267
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,0866,267
Batesville, MsUsa 11,7587,306
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,0727,502
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,0037,459
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,8576,747
Bedford, MaUsa 9,8766,137
Beeville, TxUsa 12,7207,904
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,3717,066
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,3328,285
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,1756,944
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,8636,129
Bettles, AkUsa 10,5956,584
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,9306,792
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,8296,729
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,0097,462
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,2406,363
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,5347,168
Bishop, CaUsa 13,2418,228
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,5367,169
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,8336,732
Blackville, ScUsa 11,1096,904
Blaine, WaUsa 12,2507,612
Blakely, GaUsa 11,5447,174
Block Island, RiUsa 10,0916,271
Boerne, TxUsa 12,6967,889
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,5557,802
Booneville, MsUsa 11,6087,213
Boonton, NjUsa 10,1856,329
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,8636,129
Bowler, WiUsa 10,9776,821
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,2717,004
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,5067,150
Brenham, TxUsa 12,4957,765
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,0766,261
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,7907,326
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,0296,853
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,3326,420
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,1576,933
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,9477,424
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,8847,385
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,8657,994
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,6437,235
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,3758,311
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,7246,664
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,8256,727
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,4026,464
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,1207,532
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,8916,768
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,3957,081
Burlington, VtUsa 9,9266,168
Burns, OregonUsa 12,6677,871
BajsunUzbekistan 3,9462,452
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,5676,566
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,0476,865
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 4,2342,631
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 4,2492,640


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -