Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atbara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atbara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atbara with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,8871,794
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,8747,378
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,6937,266
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,9327,415
ViennaAustria 3,7532,332
VitebskBelarus 4,1882,602
VassourasBrazil 9,5445,930
VicosaBrazil 9,3985,840
VitoriaBrazil 9,1375,678
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,9705,574
VarnaBulgaria 2,8921,797
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,0706,258
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,2427,607
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,4587,120
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,4267,100
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,3057,646
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,3437,670
ValdiviaChile 12,7067,896
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,6077,834
VallenarChile 12,2967,641
ValparaisoChile 12,4457,733
VanguardiaColombia 11,7167,280
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,6217,222
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,7962,980
VestervigDenmark 4,8413,008
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,7946,707
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,7476,678
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,8736,757
VilsandiEstonia 4,6322,878
VaasaFinland 5,1293,188
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,5164,049
VeravalIndia 3,8292,379
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,2103,237
ValentiaIreland 5,4123,363
VeniceItaly 3,6822,288
VeronaItaly 3,7482,329
VicenzaItaly 3,7282,316
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,4062,117
ViterboItaly 3,4442,140
VolterraItaly 3,5882,230
VientianeLaos 7,2154,484
VarenaLithuania 4,1442,575
VilniusLithuania 4,1752,595
VeracruzMexico 13,1978,201
VlissingenNetherlands 4,6042,861
VaernesNorway 5,3833,345
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,2813,282
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,8603,641
VillarricaParaguay 10,8906,767
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,1841,979
VanavaraRussia 7,1174,423
VasileviciRussia 3,8592,398
Velikie LukiRussia 4,3072,676
VerhojanskRussia 8,5855,335
ViljujskRussia 8,1335,054
VitimRussia 7,6794,772
Vize IslandRussia 7,2044,477
VladivostokRussia 9,2955,776
VolgogradRussia 3,5762,222
VologdaRussia 4,6532,891
VoronezRussia 3,8042,364
Vrangelja IslandRussia 9,8426,116
VytegraRussia 4,8212,996
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,4232,127
ValenciaSpain 4,1032,550
ValladolidSpain 4,5332,817
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,8533,016
VisbySweden 4,6282,876
VanTurkey 2,4821,543
ValleyUk 5,1593,206
VinnitsaUkraine 3,5392,199
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,2968,262
Valdez, AkUsa 11,2496,990
Valentine, NeUsa 11,8347,354
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,5887,822
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,6267,224
Vevay, InUsa 11,0986,896
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,9307,414
Victoria, TxUsa 12,6267,846
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,1716,942


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -