Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atbara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atbara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atbara with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,9692,467
NeuquenArgentina 12,2617,619
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,5657,186
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,1839,435
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,3507,674
Nowra RanAustralia 13,5178,400
NuriootpaAustralia 12,4637,744
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,2046,962
NatitingouBenin 3,6042,240
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,4305,860
NgaoundereCameroon 2,4921,549
NkoundjaCameroon 2,8561,775
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,7125,414
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,2667,622
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,9055,534
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,3885,834
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6456,615
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,3787,071
North Bay, OnCanada 10,2686,381
N’DjamenaChad 2,1251,320
NanchangChina 8,3145,167
NanjingChina 8,5045,284
NanningChina 7,6914,779
NicosiaCyprus 1,9421,207
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,5322,816
NaguaDominican Republic 10,7326,669
NeybaDominican Republic 10,9236,787
NegeleEthiopia 1,504935
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,15410,038
NandiFiji 16,15410,038
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,9913,102
NancyFrance 4,2572,645
NantesFrance 4,6062,862
NiceFrance 3,8222,375
NeustrelitzGermany 4,3562,707
NurembergGermany 4,0862,539
NurnbergGermany 4,0892,541
NaxosGreece 2,3151,439
NanortalikGreenland 7,7114,792
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,7234,799
NordGreenland 7,4624,637
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,0354,993
NzerekoreGuinea 4,7032,922
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,7282,938
New DelhiIndia 4,5572,832
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,1911,983
NaganoJapan 10,0476,244
NagasakiJapan 9,4845,894
NagoJapan 9,5185,915
NagoyaJapan 10,0086,219
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,5055,906
NaraJapan 9,9316,171
NazeJapan 9,6015,966
NemuroJapan 10,3056,404
NiigataJapan 10,0636,253
NikkoJapan 10,1516,308
NobeokaJapan 9,6495,996
NairobiKenya 2,1351,326
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,20210,690
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,7782,969
NidaLithuania 4,3232,687
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 3,7912,356
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 4,5422,822
Nkhata BayMalawi 3,2582,025
Nkhota KotaMalawi 3,4052,116
NaraMali 4,4002,734
NioroMali 4,6172,869
NemaMauritania 4,3742,718
NouakchottMauritania 5,2653,272
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,0449,348
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,7099,762
NelsonNew Zealand 15,3419,533
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,5129,639
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,5599,668
NandaimeNicaragua 12,6627,868
N’GuigmiNiger 2,2601,405
NiameyNiger 3,4342,134
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,7623,581
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,9563,701
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,9044,290
NawabshahPakistan 3,6602,275
NokkundiPakistan 3,1791,975
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,2837,012
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,2175,727
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,7153,551
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,1835,085
NikolaevRussia 3,2672,030
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,5055,907
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,7376,672
NizneangarskRussia 7,4934,656
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,8204,238
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,3923,351
NovgorodRussia 4,5442,824
NovosibirskRussia 5,8453,632
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,2073,236
No. 6Sudan 370230
NyalaSudan 1,160721
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,4574,634
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,0144,359
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,1854,465
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,0114,357
NarathiwatThailand 7,4494,629
NigdeTurkey 2,2551,401
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,1191,938
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,3232,065
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,8746,757
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,8746,757
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,3597,058
Natchez, MsUsa 12,0217,470
Neosho, MoUsa 11,8497,363
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,8766,137
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,2096,344
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,5986,586
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,3197,034
New London, WiUsa 11,0006,835
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,0097,462
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,0307,475
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,3587,058
New YorkUsa 10,1506,307
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,1506,307
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,1536,309
Newark, NjUsa 10,1776,324
Newberry, MiUsa 10,7226,663
Newberry, ScUsa 11,1336,918
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,0557,491
Newnan, GaUsa 11,4307,102
Newport, TnUsa 11,1016,898
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,7246,664
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,5186,536
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,7167,280
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,8657,994
North Loup, NeUsa 11,8107,339
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,9787,443
Norton, KsUsa 12,0247,472
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,7756,696
NdolaZambia 3,4632,152


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -