Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atbara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atbara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atbara with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,3907,699
UaupesBrazil 11,1736,943
UbatubaBrazil 9,7196,040
UberabaBrazil 9,8566,124
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,7776,697
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,7633,581
UpernavikGreenland 8,1345,055
UummannaqGreenland 8,0104,978
UdineItaly 3,6882,292
Ustica IslandItaly 3,0841,916
UenoJapan 9,9556,186
UnzendakeJapan 9,5205,916
UrakawaJapan 10,1586,312
UshibukaJapan 9,5175,914
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,1906,332
UwajimaJapan 9,7046,030
UkmergeLithuania 4,2502,641
UtenaLithuania 4,2642,650
UlaangomMongolia 6,2443,880
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,2924,532
UlgiiMongolia 6,0703,772
UliastaiMongolia 6,5464,068
UmnugoviMongolia 6,1983,852
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,5764,708
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,4095,847
UfaRussia 4,5172,807
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,1474,441
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,3524,568
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,1846,328
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,4514,630
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,4783,404
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,5086,530
Ust-MajaRussia 8,8635,508
Ust-OlojRussia 9,6315,985
Umm BeninSudan 515320
UmeňSweden 5,2343,253
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,5194,673
Udon ThaniThailand 7,2534,507
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,9664,329
UrfaTurkey 2,2111,374
UsakTurkey 2,3751,476
Uman’Ukraine 3,4712,157
UzgorodUkraine 3,5992,236
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,6366,610
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,8166,721
Urbana, IlUsa 11,2326,979
Urbana, OhUsa 10,9226,787


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -