Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atbara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atbara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atbara with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,1751,973
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,8182,372
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,9251,818
Ze DocaBrazil 9,0265,609
ZhengzhouChina 7,9774,957
ZhijiangChina 7,7384,809
ZagrebCroatia 3,5402,200
ZugspitzeGermany 3,9132,431
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,5691,596
ZahedanIran 3,0291,882
ZanjanIran 2,5461,582
ZacatecasMexico 13,4908,383
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,7024,786
ZinderNiger 2,7071,682
ZhobPakistan 3,8772,409
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,5745,949
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,5755,950
ZamoscPoland 3,7922,356
Zielona GoraPoland 4,1362,570
ZigalovoRussia 7,2084,479
ZiganskRussia 8,1795,083
ZyryankaRussia 9,3715,823
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,2542,643
ZurichSwitzerland 4,0312,505
ZanzibarTanzania 2,7211,691
ZonguldakTurkey 2,6491,646
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,3482,081
ZitomirUkraine 3,6482,267
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,4512,144
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,5592,211
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,9968,076
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,2967,020
ZambeziZambia 3,6712,281


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -