Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atbara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atbara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atbara with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,4622,152
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,9101,808
QubaAzerbaijan 2,9751,849
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,4275,236
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,1425,681
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,6966,025
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,8327,352
QuinteroChile 12,4737,751
QingdaoChina 8,5435,309
QiqiharChina 8,5665,323
QuitoEcuador 12,3867,697
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,8539,230
QuettaPakistan 3,6072,241
Quanah, TxUsa 12,4397,730
Quitman, GaUsa 11,4627,123
Quang TriVietnam 7,7234,799


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -