Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atbara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atbara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atbara with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,8472,391
BustAfghanistan 3,4212,126
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,5772,223
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,1662,589
FarahAfghanistan 3,2622,027
GardizAfghanistan 3,9262,440
GhazniAfghanistan 3,8512,393
HeratAfghanistan 3,3502,082
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,9822,475
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,0622,524
KabulAfghanistan 3,9582,459
KandaharAfghanistan 3,5522,207
KhostAfghanistan 3,9812,474
KunduzAfghanistan 4,0152,495
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,6422,263
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,8762,409
North SalangAfghanistan 3,9692,467
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,4622,152
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,7542,333
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,5932,233
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,1751,973
ShkoderAlbania 3,0391,889
TiranaAlbania 2,9551,837
VloreAlbania 2,8871,794
AdrarAlgeria 3,6652,277
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,6752,284
AlgiersAlgeria 3,6742,283
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,3272,068
BatnaAlgeria 3,3812,101
BecharAlgeria 3,9472,452
BejaiaAlgeria 3,5312,194
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,9042,426
BiskraAlgeria 3,3782,099
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,0141,873
ChlefAlgeria 3,8052,364
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,3872,104
DjanetAlgeria 2,6421,642
DjelfaAlgeria 3,5772,223
El GoleaAlgeria 3,4492,143
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,2272,005
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,4332,133
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,1971,986
In AmenasAlgeria 2,7381,702
In SalahAlgeria 3,3922,108
MilianaAlgeria 3,7352,321
OranAlgeria 3,9412,449
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,4712,157
SkikdaAlgeria 3,3992,112
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,0251,880
TebessaAlgeria 3,2212,002
TimimounAlgeria 3,6512,269
TindoufAlgeria 4,4362,757
TouggourtAlgeria 3,2652,029
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,35310,783
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,3323,935
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,1202,560
HuamboAngola 3,9372,447
LuandaAngola 3,7292,317
LuenaAngola 3,6232,252
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 4,3712,716
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,9337,416
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,7927,328
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,8097,338
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,1226,911
ByrdAntarctica 12,9628,055
DavisAntarctica 10,2166,348
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,8947,391
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,8627,993
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,3247,037
AzulArgentina 11,5027,148
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,7477,300
BarilocheArgentina 12,5427,793
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,3307,041
CeresArgentina 11,5307,165
ChamicalArgentina 11,9497,425
ChepesArgentina 11,9987,456
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,2867,634
ConcordiaArgentina 11,2006,960
CórdobaArgentina 11,7757,317
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,7747,316
CorrientesArgentina 11,1646,937
EsquelArgentina 12,5537,801
EzeizaArgentina 11,3417,047
FormosaArgentina 11,0776,883
General PicoArgentina 11,8247,348
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,3017,022
JuninArgentina 11,5477,175
La PlataArgentina 11,2887,015
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,6907,265
La RiojaArgentina 11,9797,444
LaboulayeArgentina 11,7587,306
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,6607,867
Las LomitasArgentina 11,2636,999
Malarg EArgentina 12,3427,669
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,3407,668
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,3377,045
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,6157,218
MendozaArgentina 12,2357,603
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,2287,599
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,1386,921
NeuquenArgentina 12,2617,619
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,5657,186
OranArgentina 11,5897,202
ParanaArgentina 11,4407,109
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,0756,882
PehuajoArgentina 11,6647,248
PergaminoArgentina 11,5007,146
PigeArgentina 11,7437,297
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,7527,303
PosadasArgentina 10,8956,770
PresidenciaArgentina 11,3127,029
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,3317,663
Punta IndioArgentina 11,2446,987
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,5247,161
ReconquistaArgentina 11,3007,022
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,8157,342
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,4497,736
RivadaviaArgentina 11,4767,131
RosarioArgentina 11,4967,143
SaltaArgentina 11,7477,300
San AntonioArgentina 12,0317,476
San LuisArgentina 12,0127,464
San RafaelArgentina 12,2227,595
Santa RosaArgentina 11,8877,387
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,7027,272
SarmientoArgentina 12,4107,712
TrelewArgentina 12,0807,507
TucumanArgentina 11,7677,312
UshuaiaArgentina 12,3907,699
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,8747,378
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,6937,266
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,9327,415
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,7011,678
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,0283,746
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,4257,721
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5936,583
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,7687,313
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6357,230
AmberleyAustralia 13,6948,510
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,0608,115
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,7338,534
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4306,482
CairnsAustralia 12,8157,963
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,3968,325
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8396,114
CedunaAustralia 11,9367,417
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,0458,106
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,3617,681
Cobar MoAustralia 13,0628,117
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,4767,753
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,7498,544
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,6007,209
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5187,157
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1456,926
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,6584,759
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,3268,281
East SaleAustralia 13,2168,212
Esperance (po)Australia 10,9056,777
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9066,777
EssendonAustralia 13,0198,090
ForrestAustralia 11,3897,077
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,4608,364
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0846,267
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,2516,991
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9896,829
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,2398,227
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,2248,218
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,7437,919
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7726,694
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,2188,214
LavertonAustralia 13,0078,083
LearmonthAustralia 9,7786,076
LongreachAustralia 12,7997,954
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,8007,954
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,3178,897
Low HeadAustralia 13,1848,193
Mackay MoAustralia 13,2608,240
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,8308,594
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2876,392
MeekatharraAustralia 10,3626,439
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,0138,086
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,0258,094
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,7417,917
Mount GambierAustralia 12,6577,865
Mount IsaAustralia 12,2587,617
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,1839,435
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,3507,674
Nowra RanAustralia 13,5178,400
NuriootpaAustralia 12,4637,744
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8546,123
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,0007,457
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3166,411
Port HedlandAustralia 10,1536,309
RichmondAustralia 13,5388,413
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,4248,342
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,5758,435
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,5788,437
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6927,266
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,6917,265
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,2807,631
TibooburraAustralia 12,6747,876
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,9728,061
WaggaAustralia 13,2378,226
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,6584,759
WilliamtownAustralia 13,6348,473
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,2428,229
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5246,540
WoomeraAustralia 12,2077,586
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9506,805
GrazAustria 3,6722,282
InnsbruckAustria 3,8822,412
KlagenfurtAustria 3,6892,293
LinzAustria 3,8392,386
SalzburgAustria 3,8512,393
ViennaAustria 3,7532,332
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,8182,372
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,7661,719
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,7241,693
GancaAzerbaijan 2,8181,751
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,8731,785
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,8241,755
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,4873,410
LerwickUk 5,4873,410
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,9101,808
QubaAzerbaijan 2,9751,849
SakiAzerbaijan 2,9021,804
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,8301,759
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,9111,809
XacmazAzerbaijan 2,9961,862
XankandiAzerbaijan 2,7661,719
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,7331,698
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,8441,767
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,9251,818
Horta, FaialAzores 6,4313,996
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,1673,832
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,6504,133
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,2046,962
MuharraqBahrain 1,9641,220
ChittagongBangladesh 6,0323,749
DhakaBangladesh 5,8833,656
CharnocksBarbados 9,9256,168
BrestBelarus 3,9322,443
GomelBelarus 3,8682,403
GrodnoBelarus 4,0832,537
MinskBelarus 4,0652,526
MogilevBelarus 4,0452,514
VitebskBelarus 4,1882,602
BrusselsBelgium 4,5172,807
D’UccleBelgium 4,5172,807
OstendeBelgium 4,6232,873
Belize CityBelize 12,5837,819
BeninBenin 3,6522,269
BohiconBenin 3,6492,268
CotonouBenin 3,6522,269
KandiBenin 3,4162,123
NatitingouBenin 3,6042,240
ParakouBenin 3,5082,180
SaveBenin 3,5732,221
BermudaBermuda 9,7426,054
La PazBolivia 11,8077,337
Santa CruzBolivia 11,3287,039
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,2532,022
FrancistownBotswana 4,3842,725
MaunBotswana 4,3462,700
TshaneBotswana 4,8202,995
AimoresBrazil 9,1745,701
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,6275,361
AltamiraBrazil 9,7106,034
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,4096,468
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,6305,984
ApodiBrazil 8,2885,150
AracajuBrazil 8,4195,232
AracuaiBrazil 9,1655,695
AragarcasBrazil 10,1516,308
AraxaBrazil 9,7526,060
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,3225,171
BageBrazil 10,8426,738
BambuiBrazil 9,6756,012
BarbacenaBrazil 9,5075,908
BarbalhaBrazil 8,5075,286
BarcelosBrazil 10,7706,693
BarraBrazil 9,0505,624
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,0615,631
BarreirasBrazil 9,2785,766
BelémBrazil 9,2565,752
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,4715,886
BelterraBrazil 9,9826,203
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,0735,638
Bom JesusBrazil 10,4176,473
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,1595,692
BrasiliaBrazil 9,7116,035
BrevesBrazil 9,4775,889
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,2335,738
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,4115,848
CabroboBrazil 8,5575,317
CaceresBrazil 10,7136,657
CaetiteBrazil 9,1095,660
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,1515,065
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,5446,552
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,4436,489
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,7416,053
Campos SalesBrazil 8,6075,349
CanavieirasBrazil 8,8075,473
CaparaoBrazil 9,2945,775
CapinopolisBrazil 9,9816,202
CaratingaBrazil 9,2925,774
CaravelasBrazil 8,9235,545
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,2455,745
CarolinaBrazil 9,3575,815
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,2406,364
CataguasesBrazil 9,4105,847
CatalaoBrazil 9,8016,091
CatanduvaBrazil 10,0096,220
CaxiasBrazil 8,8385,492
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,5066,528
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,0404,996
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,4705,885
ChapecoBrazil 10,5696,568
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,4666,503
CipoBrazil 8,5755,329
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,5795,953
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,3875,833
CordeiroBrazil 9,4045,844
CorrentinaBrazil 9,3045,782
CorumbaBrazil 10,7906,705
CoximBrazil 10,4956,522
CrateusBrazil 8,5685,324
CuiabaBrazil 10,5366,547
CuritibaBrazil 10,1936,334
DiamantinaBrazil 9,3725,824
DiamantinoBrazil 10,5336,545
DouradosBrazil 10,6226,601
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,5615,941
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,6726,632
EspinosaBrazil 9,1655,695
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,6594,759
FloraniaBrazil 8,2045,098
FlorestaBrazil 8,4825,271
FlorianoBrazil 8,8725,513
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,2056,342
FormosaBrazil 9,6425,991
FortalezaBrazil 8,3005,158
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,7066,653
FrancaBrazil 9,8386,113
GaranhunsBrazil 8,2825,147
GoianiaBrazil 9,8766,137
GoiasBrazil 9,9396,176
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,2325,737
GrajauBrazil 9,1965,714
GuairaBrazil 10,6276,603
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,3615,196
GuaratingaBrazil 8,9115,537
IbiriteBrazil 9,4865,895
IguatuBrazil 8,4715,264
IlheusBrazil 8,7825,458
ImperatrizBrazil 9,2965,777
IndaialBrazil 10,2426,364
IpameriBrazil 9,8066,093
IraiBrazil 10,6306,605
IreceBrazil 8,9255,546
ItaberabaBrazil 8,8295,486
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,3676,442
ItaitubaBrazil 10,1466,305
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,2825,768
ItaperunaBrazil 9,3235,794
ItapevaBrazil 10,1036,278
ItirucuBrazil 8,8135,476
ItuacuBrazil 8,9675,572
IvinhemaBrazil 10,5386,548
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,1796,326
JacobinaBrazil 8,7785,455
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,2515,127
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,0414,997
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,6055,969
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,4885,896
LavrasBrazil 9,6265,982
LencoisBrazil 8,9265,546
LinharesBrazil 9,0735,638
LondrinaBrazil 10,3056,404
MacapaBrazil 9,4795,890
MacauBrazil 8,1465,062
MaceioBrazil 8,2315,115
MachadoBrazil 9,7326,047
ManausBrazil 10,5356,547
MarabaBrazil 9,4635,881
MaringaBrazil 10,3816,451
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,8696,133
Monte AzulBrazil 9,1635,694
Monte SantoBrazil 8,6295,362
MonteiroBrazil 8,2995,157
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,3385,803
Morada NovaBrazil 8,3275,174
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,8565,503
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,4305,860
ObidosBrazil 10,0186,225
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,3245,173
ParacatuBrazil 9,6576,001
ParanaBrazil 9,5835,955
ParanaguaBrazil 10,1256,292
ParanaibaBrazil 10,1776,324
ParintinsBrazil 10,1716,320
ParnaibaBrazil 8,6095,350
Passo FundoBrazil 10,5866,579
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,6746,012
PaulistanaBrazil 8,7285,424
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,4775,268
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,0535,625
PeixeBrazil 9,6375,989
PetrolinaBrazil 8,7095,412
PicosBrazil 8,7245,421
PiraiBrazil 9,5755,950
PirenopolisBrazil 9,8186,101
PompeuBrazil 9,5485,933
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,7196,661
Porto De MozBrazil 9,6646,005
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,3936,458
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,1316,917
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,5366,547
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,5945,962
PosseBrazil 9,4905,897
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,4275,236
RecifeBrazil 8,0855,024
RemansoBrazil 8,8855,521
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,5787,195
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,5165,914
Rio NegroBrazil 10,2686,381
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,0886,269
SalvadorBrazil 8,6545,378
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7546,683
SantaremBrazil 9,9486,182
SantosBrazil 9,8576,125
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,9366,174
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,8066,093
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,3735,203
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,3566,435
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,8366,734
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,6626,004
Sao LuisBrazil 8,8545,502
Sao MateusBrazil 9,0225,607
São PauloBrazil 9,8696,133
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,8846,142
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,6447,235
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,7215,419
SerrinhaBrazil 8,6435,371
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,4845,893
SobralBrazil 8,4815,270
SoureBrazil 9,2405,742
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,1865,708
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,8436,738
SurubimBrazil 8,1585,069
TaguatingaBrazil 9,4345,863
TarauacaBrazil 11,8367,355
TauaBrazil 8,5735,327
TefeBrazil 11,0396,860
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,1515,686
TeresinaBrazil 8,7905,462
TiriosBrazil 9,9236,166
TorresBrazil 10,3766,448
TracuateuaBrazil 9,0815,643
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,2666,380
TriunfoBrazil 8,4075,224
TucuruiBrazil 9,4665,882
TuriacuBrazil 8,9415,556
UaupesBrazil 11,1736,943
UbatubaBrazil 9,7196,040
UberabaBrazil 9,8566,124
VassourasBrazil 9,5445,930
VicosaBrazil 9,3985,840
VitoriaBrazil 9,1375,678
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,9705,574
Ze DocaBrazil 9,0265,609
BurgasBulgaria 2,8251,756
LomBulgaria 3,0731,910
PlevenBulgaria 2,9901,858
PlovdivBulgaria 2,8561,775
SadovoBulgaria 2,8491,770
SandanskiBulgaria 2,8411,765
SofiaBulgaria 2,9491,833
VarnaBulgaria 2,8921,797
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,8512,393
BurundiBurundi 2,3921,486
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,6174,733
SiemreapCambodia 7,4624,637
BatouriCameroon 2,5911,610
DoualaCameroon 3,0471,893
GarouaCameroon 2,4091,497
MamfeCameroon 2,9941,861
MarouaCameroon 2,2721,412
NgaoundereCameroon 2,4921,549
NkoundjaCameroon 2,8561,775
YaoundeCameroon 2,8911,796
YokoCameroon 2,7081,683
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,2357,603
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,1957,578
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4186,474
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,5335,302
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,1485,063
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,6236,601
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,8836,763
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,6025,967
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,1757,565
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,9566,187
Banff, AbCanada 11,8007,332
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,2286,356
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,4325,240
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,7857,323
Bissett, MbCanada 10,9426,799
Blue River, BcCanada 11,8317,352
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,1476,306
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,9627,433
Brandon, MbCanada 11,2456,988
Broadview, SkCanada 11,3357,044
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,5175,293
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,1837,571
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,2525,128
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,7757,317
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,9606,189
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,7527,303
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,8346,111
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,2217,594
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,4385,243
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,6115,351
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,9945,589
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,1046,279
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,2087,586
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,1367,542
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,4955,279
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,0567,491
Chapais, QcCanada 9,7926,085
Charlo, NbCanada 9,2935,775
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,1245,670
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,1235,669
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,1857,572
Chatham, NbCanada 9,2675,759
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,8276,107
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,8466,119
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,9515,562
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,2936,396
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,1086,281
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,6095,350
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,3087,027
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,2766,386
Comox, BcCanada 12,2357,603
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,2926,395
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,4765,889
Coronation, AbCanada 11,5677,188
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,9607,432
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,6125,352
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,1556,932
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,4957,143
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,4247,099
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,6255,359
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,7735,451
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,6766,013
Dryden, OnCanada 10,8716,755
Earlton, OnCanada 10,2246,353
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,5287,164
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,4917,141
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,5027,147
Edson, AbCanada 11,6007,208
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,1467,547
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,3796,450
Estevan, SkCanada 11,4507,115
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,9927,452
Eureka, NtCanada 8,6155,354
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,9406,798
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,9356,795
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,1356,919
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2396,984
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,7557,305
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9116,780
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,8446,739
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,4597,121
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,1206,910
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,3935,837
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,3865,833
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,8465,497
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,4305,238
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,4976,523
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,2957,640
Golden, BcCanada 11,8387,356
Goose, NfCanada 8,7235,420
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,5056,528
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,5157,156
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,3005,779
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,9965,590
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,2576,995
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,2105,723
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,1995,716
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,4766,510
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,7205,419
Harrow, OnCanada 10,7506,680
Hay River, NtCanada 10,8736,757
Hope, BcCanada 12,1747,565
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9186,163
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,5485,933
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,3996,462
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,8465,497
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,9745,576
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,4757,130
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,0087,462
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,2926,396
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,2956,397
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,0497,488
Kenora, OnCanada 10,9626,812
Kingston, OnCanada 10,1856,329
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,2996,400
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,1796,326
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,0475,622
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,9326,172
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,0496,866
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,5246,540
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,0756,261
Langara, BcCanada 11,9197,407
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,4386,486
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,8387,356
London, OnCanada 10,5706,568
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,9105,537
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,7356,671
Lytton, BcCanada 12,0917,513
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,3165,789
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,0396,239
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,7987,331
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,9306,792
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,0577,493
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,7267,287
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,2357,603
Moncton, NbCanada 9,2435,744
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,4015,842
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,8966,150
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,9226,166
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,4767,131
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,0756,260
Morden, MbCanada 11,2066,964
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,3356,422
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,7125,414
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,2667,622
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,9055,534
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,3885,834
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6456,615
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,3787,071
North Bay, OnCanada 10,2686,381
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,0646,254
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,0646,254
Peace River, AbCanada 11,3717,066
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,4435,868
Penticton, BcCanada 12,1067,523
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,1476,306
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,3096,406
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,6196,599
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,2787,629
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,7935,464
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,1957,578
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,1606,935
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,2336,980
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7497,301
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8747,379
Princeton, BcCanada 11,2566,995
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,1425,681
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,6966,025
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,8327,352
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,6477,238
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,8396,735
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,4247,099
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,4287,101
Resolute, NtCanada 9,1425,681
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,9117,402
Roberval, QcCanada 9,6806,015
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,9625,569
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,7847,323
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,3595,816
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,0087,462
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,1355,677
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,2615,755
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,3687,064
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,5966,585
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,0755,639
Scott, SkCanada 11,4387,108
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,2065,721
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,2065,721
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,7776,075
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,3546,434
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,8716,755
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,8046,713
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,3807,072
Smithers, BcCanada 11,7557,305
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,7245,421
Summerside, PeCanada 9,1695,698
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,5757,193
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,5807,196
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,8995,530
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,4835,893
Terrace, BcCanada 11,8217,345
Teslin, YtCanada 11,2747,006
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,9726,818
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,8456,739
Thompson, MbCanada 10,6826,638
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,7756,695
Timmins, OnCanada 10,2746,385
Tofino, BcCanada 12,3247,658
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,4136,471
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,4276,480
Trenton, OnCanada 10,2566,373
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,4386,487
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,9515,562
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,7776,697
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,0706,258
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,2427,607
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,4587,120
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,4267,100
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,3057,646
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,3437,670
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,1485,684
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,4926,520
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,2246,975
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,2396,984
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,4716,507
Windsor, OnCanada 10,7406,674
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,1056,901
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,2937,018
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,4305,860
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6816,638
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,2566,995
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,1503,201
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,2363,254
SalCape Verde 6,0223,742
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,2401,392
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,461908
AbecheChad 1,467912
FayaChad 1,566973
MoundouChad 2,1861,358
N’DjamenaChad 2,1251,320
AntofagastaChile 12,2077,586
AricaChile 12,0777,505
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,6117,836
ChicoChile 12,6137,838
ChillanChile 12,5757,814
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,6687,872
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,2747,627
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,7207,904
Curico-General FreireChile 12,4837,757
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,1147,528
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,12110,018
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,4167,715
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,4067,709
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,6977,890
ParronChile 12,4237,720
Puerto AysenChile 12,6877,884
Puerto MonttChile 12,7057,895
Punta ArenasChile 12,5567,802
QuinteroChile 12,4737,751
SantiagoChile 12,4157,715
SewellChile 12,3947,702
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,6487,859
ValdiviaChile 12,7067,896
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,6077,834
VallenarChile 12,2967,641
ValparaisoChile 12,4457,733
AltaiChina 5,9033,668
BeijingChina 8,1145,042
ChangchunChina 8,7625,445
ChangduChina 6,4874,031
ChangshaChina 8,0274,988
ChengduChina 7,1414,437
ChongqingChina 7,4004,599
DuianChina 6,5614,077
ErlianChina 7,7114,791
GanzhouChina 8,2915,152
GuangzhouChina 8,2055,099
HaikouChina 7,9584,945
HailarChina 8,2225,109
HamiChina 6,2153,862
HetanChina 4,9653,085
JiuquanChina 6,6014,102
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,7122,928
KashiChina 4,7032,923
KunmingChina 7,0914,407
LanzhouChina 7,0824,401
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,9133,675
NanchangChina 8,3145,167
NanjingChina 8,5045,284
NanningChina 7,6914,779
PingbianChina 8,0104,978
QingdaoChina 8,5435,309
QiqiharChina 8,5665,323
RuoqiangChina 5,7123,549
ShanghaiChina 8,7695,449
ShantouChina 8,5195,294
ShenyangChina 8,6735,389
TaiyuanChina 7,8354,868
TaoyuanChina 8,9185,542
TengchongChina 6,6704,145
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,7633,581
Xi’AnChina 7,5554,695
XichangChina 7,0084,355
YanjiChina 9,1165,665
YichangChina 7,8324,867
YinchuanChina 7,2694,517
YiningChina 5,2823,282
ZhengzhouChina 7,9774,957
ZhijiangChina 7,7384,809
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,2617,619
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,2007,581
AraucaColombia 11,3077,026
BarranquillaColombia 11,5737,192
Benito SalasColombia 11,9377,418
BogotáColombia 11,7527,303
Camilo DazaColombia 11,4587,120
El CaranoColombia 11,9697,437
Las GaviotasColombia 11,4197,096
MatecanaColombia 11,9127,402
PeralesColombia 11,8667,374
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,0036,837
Rafael NunezColombia 11,6667,249
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,1967,579
Simon BolivarColombia 11,5077,151
VanguardiaColombia 11,7167,280
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,6217,222
YariguiesColombia 11,6267,225
MoroniComoros 3,4242,128
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,5607,805
LimonCosta Rica 12,4447,733
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,6257,845
San JoseCosta Rica 12,5527,800
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,5392,199
DubrovnikCroatia 3,1541,960
SibenikCroatia 3,3542,084
SplitCroatia 3,3082,056
ZagrebCroatia 3,5402,200
CamagueyCuba 11,4197,096
CasablancaCuba 11,7417,296
HavanaCuba 11,7557,304
WillemstadCuraçao 10,9296,792
FamagustaCyprus 1,9371,204
LarnacaCyprus 1,9101,187
LimassolCyprus 1,8911,175
NicosiaCyprus 1,9421,207
BrnoCzech Republic 3,8272,378
ChebCzech Republic 4,0812,536
MosnovCzech Republic 3,8302,380
PragueCzech Republic 4,0082,491
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,8221,132
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,4551,526
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,1881,981
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,3422,077
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,9811,853
CopenhagenDenmark 4,5942,855
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 4,4762,781
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,7202,933
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,7852,974
MarstalDenmark 4,5882,851
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,5322,816
OdenseDenmark 4,6392,883
RandersDenmark 4,7502,952
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,4842,787
StudsgårdDenmark 4,7582,957
TønderDenmark 4,6572,894
TylstrupDenmark 4,8212,996
TystofteDenmark 4,5952,855
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 4,7962,980
VestervigDenmark 4,8413,008
DjiboutiDjibouti 1,201746
Melville HallDominica 10,0266,230
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,8176,722
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,7026,650
AzuaDominican Republic 10,8636,750
BaniDominican Republic 10,8266,727
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,9046,776
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,7386,673
CabreraDominican Republic 10,7276,666
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,8366,734
CotuiDominican Republic 10,7706,692
DajabonDominican Republic 10,9056,776
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,9386,797
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,9246,788
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,6786,635
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,7656,689
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,7006,649
HigueyDominican Republic 10,6526,619
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,9396,798
ImbertDominican Republic 10,7946,707
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,8226,725
JimaniDominican Republic 10,9726,818
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,6906,643
La VegaDominican Republic 10,8056,714
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,7546,683
LuperonDominican Republic 10,8206,724
MichesDominican Republic 10,6726,631
MocaDominican Republic 10,7996,711
MoncionDominican Republic 10,8596,748
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,8886,766
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,7526,682
NaguaDominican Republic 10,7326,669
NeybaDominican Republic 10,9236,787
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,9736,819
PimentelDominican Republic 10,7676,691
PoloDominican Republic 10,9266,790
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,7876,703
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,9356,795
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,7456,677
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,7816,699
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,7196,661
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,7016,650
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,7886,704
SamanaDominican Republic 10,6896,642
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,7826,700
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,8396,736
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,8326,731
San JuanDominican Republic 10,8896,767
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,6566,622
SanchezDominican Republic 10,7176,659
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,8146,720
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,8766,758
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,7756,696
TamayoDominican Republic 10,9066,777
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,7946,707
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,7476,678
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,8736,757
YamasaDominican Republic 10,7756,696
YasicaDominican Republic 10,7956,708
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,12410,020
CanarEcuador 12,5187,779
GuayaquilEcuador 12,6047,832
IzobambaEcuador 12,4007,706
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,4727,750
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,5977,828
MilagroEcuador 12,5737,813
OtavaloEcuador 12,3497,674
PichilingueEcuador 12,5227,782
PortoviejoEcuador 12,6267,846
PuyoEcuador 12,3777,691
QuitoEcuador 12,3867,697
RumipambaEcuador 12,4287,723
San GabrielEcuador 12,2887,636
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,553965
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,361846
AswanEgypt 707439
AsyutEgypt 1,082672
BahariyaEgypt 1,291802
Beni SuefEgypt 1,298807
CairoEgypt 1,404873
DabaaEgypt 1,584984
DakhlaEgypt 1,009627
El ArishEgypt 1,487924
El TorEgypt 1,169726
FarafraEgypt 1,208751
HelwanEgypt 1,378857
HurguadaEgypt 1,051653
IsmailiaEgypt 1,444897
KhargaEgypt 933580
KosseirEgypt 939583
LuxorEgypt 896557
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,6611,032
MinyaEgypt 1,201746
Port-SaidEgypt 1,520945
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,324823
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,144711
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,328825
SalloumEgypt 1,7741,102
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,543959
SohagEgypt 1,012629
St. KatrineEgypt 1,222759
TahrirEgypt 1,477918
TantaEgypt 1,486923
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,9378,039
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,8627,993
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,9048,019
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,8697,997
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,1531,959
AsmaraEritrea 592368
AssabEritrea 1,070665
MassawaEritrea 628391
TallinEstonia 4,6982,920
TartuEstonia 4,5522,829
VilsandiEstonia 4,6322,878
Addis AbabaEthiopia 1,101684
GonderEthiopia 684425
NegeleEthiopia 1,504935
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,6677,250
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 5,8513,636
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,8943,662
Laucala BayFiji 16,26310,106
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,15410,038
NandiFiji 16,15410,038
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,57310,298
HelsinkiFinland 4,7812,971
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,7932,979
JoensuuFinland 5,0113,114
JokioinenFinland 4,8663,024
JyvskylFinland 5,0123,115
KajaaniFinland 5,2023,232
KuopioFinland 5,0493,138
KuusamoFinland 5,3793,342
LappeenrantaFinland 4,8423,009
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 4,8493,014
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,9913,102
OuluFinland 5,2913,288
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,5483,447
TampereFinland 4,9333,065
TurkuFinland 4,8523,015
VaasaFinland 5,1293,188
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,5992,236
BiarritzFrance 4,3882,727
BordeauxFrance 4,4082,739
BrestFrance 4,8603,020
CaenFrance 4,6642,898
ChateaurouxFrance 4,3802,722
DijonFrance 4,2112,617
GourdonFrance 4,2662,651
GrenobleFrance 4,0212,499
Le MansFrance 4,5432,823
LilleFrance 4,5642,836
LyonFrance 4,1082,553
MarseilleFrance 3,9322,443
MontpellierFrance 4,0222,500
NancyFrance 4,2572,645
NantesFrance 4,6062,862
NiceFrance 3,8222,375
ParisFrance 4,4792,783
PerpignanFrance 4,0412,511
StrasbourgFrance 4,1732,593
ToulonFrance 3,8642,401
ToulouseFrance 4,1962,608
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,4575,877
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,6736,011
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,4575,877
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,4295,859
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,6115,972
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 18,85711,718
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 19,39212,050
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 19,39112,050
HaoFrench Polynesia 19,47712,103
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,71411,629
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 19,63912,204
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 19,29211,988
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,6694,766
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,2685,138
BitamGabon 3,0061,868
CocobeachGabon 3,2462,017
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,1011,927
LambarnGabon 3,3082,056
LastourvilleGabon 3,1081,931
LibrevilleGabon 3,2992,050
MakokouGabon 2,9921,859
MayumbaGabon 3,4722,157
MitzicGabon 3,0901,920
MkamboGabon 2,8701,783
MoandaGabon 3,1121,934
MouilaGabon 3,3252,066
Port-GentilGabon 3,4362,135
TchibanGabon 3,3992,112
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,5778,437
BanjulGambia 5,4203,368
SukhumiGeorgia 2,9101,808
TbilisiGeorgia 2,8641,780
BerlinGermany 4,2652,651
BrockenGermany 4,3102,678
CologneGermany 4,4012,735
DresdenGermany 4,1242,562
ErfurtGermany 4,2232,624
EssenGermany 4,4372,757
FichtelbergGermany 4,0902,542
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,2512,642
GeisenheimGermany 4,2732,656
GorlitzGermany 4,0822,537
HamburgGermany 4,4982,795
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,4982,795
HannoverGermany 4,4072,739
HelgolandGermany 4,6312,878
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 3,9442,451
KarlsruheGermany 4,1712,592
KasselGermany 4,3162,682
KonstanzGermany 4,0232,500
LeipzigGermany 4,2012,611
LindenbergGermany 4,2112,617
MagdeburgGermany 4,2992,671
MunichGermany 3,9532,457
MünsterGermany 4,4542,768
NeustrelitzGermany 4,3562,707
NurembergGermany 4,0862,539
NurnbergGermany 4,0892,541
PotsdamGermany 4,2672,651
RostockGermany 4,4692,777
SchleswigGermany 4,5952,855
StuttgartGermany 4,1132,556
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,3182,683
ZugspitzeGermany 3,9132,431
AccraGhana 3,9442,451
KumasiGhana 4,0452,513
TamaleGhana 3,8712,406
GibraltarGibraltar 4,3642,712
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,6871,670
AthensGreece 2,4691,534
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,4411,517
ChiosGreece 2,4201,504
CorfuGreece 2,7881,732
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,8351,762
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,1441,332
IoanninaGreece 2,7551,712
KalamataGreece 2,4501,523
KerkiraGreece 2,7881,732
Kythira IslandGreece 2,3301,448
LamiaGreece 2,6081,621
LarissaGreece 2,6811,666
LemnosGreece 2,6111,623
LimnosGreece 2,6091,622
MethoniGreece 2,4441,518
MilosGreece 2,3111,436
MitiliniGreece 2,4801,541
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,4851,544
NaxosGreece 2,3151,439
PatrasGreece 2,5761,601
RhodesGreece 2,1581,341
SamosGreece 2,3281,447
Skiros IslandGreece 2,5371,576
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,2041,369
ThessalonikiGreece 2,7481,707
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,4771,540
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,5691,596
AasiaatGreenland 8,0505,002
AmmassalikGreenland 7,3794,585
AputiteqGreenland 7,2014,475
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,1884,467
FrederikshbGreenland 7,9454,937
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,0995,033
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,9754,956
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,9274,305
JakobshavnGreenland 7,9774,957
JulianehbGreenland 7,7574,820
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,9744,955
Kap TobinGreenland 6,9244,302
NanortalikGreenland 7,7114,792
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,7234,799
NordGreenland 7,4624,637
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,0354,993
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,4195,231
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,5974,721
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,9704,953
UpernavikGreenland 8,1345,055
UummannaqGreenland 8,0104,978
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,0226,228
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 10,0226,228
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,9478,045
BokeGuinea 5,2963,291
ConakryGuinea 5,2073,236
FaranahGuinea 4,8903,039
KankanGuinea 4,7272,938
KindiaGuinea 5,1143,178
KissidougouGuinea 4,8383,007
LabeGuinea 5,0193,119
MacentaGuinea 4,8052,986
MamouGuinea 5,0223,121
NzerekoreGuinea 4,7032,922
SiguiriGuinea 4,6842,911
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,3523,326
GeorgetownGuyana 10,0016,215
TimehriGuyana 10,0226,228
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,0176,846
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 15,7399,781
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,4849,622
Kahului, MauiHawaii 15,5769,679
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,3709,551
Midway IslandHawaii 13,8978,636
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 15,5749,678
CatacamasHonduras 12,4967,765
CholutecaHonduras 12,6927,887
La CeibaHonduras 12,5437,794
La MesaHonduras 12,6597,866
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,2757,628
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,7747,938
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,6627,868
TelaHonduras 12,6027,831
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,2975,156
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,2975,156
BudapestHungary 3,5842,227
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,5712,219
DebrecenHungary 3,4992,174
KeszthelyHungary 3,5762,222
MiskolcHungary 3,5872,229
PecsHungary 3,4652,153
SzegedHungary 3,4222,126
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,6492,267
AkureyriIceland 6,5364,062
DalatangiIceland 6,3343,936
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,3423,941
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,4364,000
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,4954,036
ReykhólarIceland 6,6944,160
ReykjavíkIceland 6,6224,115
StykkisholmurIceland 6,7004,164
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,5164,049
AgraIndia 4,6262,874
AhmedabadIndia 4,0632,525
AkolaIndia 4,5222,810
AllahabadIndia 4,9883,100
AmritsarIndia 4,3832,724
BangaloreIndia 4,6972,919
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,3252,687
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,4403,380
BikanerIndia 4,1702,591
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,9723,089
CherrapunjiIndia 5,9933,724
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,9933,724
DaltonganjIndia 5,2273,248
DarbhangaIndia 5,4053,358
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,2923,910
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,3023,916
DumkaIndia 5,5483,448
DwarkaIndia 3,6972,297
GoaIndia 4,2462,639
GuwahatiIndia 5,9723,711
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,7062,924
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,3872,726
JagdalpurIndia 5,0583,143
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,6723,525
KotaIndia 4,3962,732
KozhikodeIndia 4,5502,827
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6852,911
LudhianaIndia 4,4682,777
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,4102,740
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,8032,985
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,0952,545
MusulipatnamIndia 5,0083,112
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,7282,938
New DelhiIndia 4,5572,832
PambanIndia 4,9693,088
PuneIndia 4,2072,615
SagarIndia 4,6872,913
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,4382,758
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,7552,955
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,7552,955
VeravalIndia 3,8292,379
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,2103,237
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,5776,573
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,3025,781
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,4225,234
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,3086,405
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,0496,244
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,1056,901
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,2114,481
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,0237,471
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,5494,691
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,4605,257
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,8437,360
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,6425,992
AbadanIran 2,0181,254
ArakIran 2,4051,494
BabolsarIran 2,7971,738
Bandar AbbasIran 2,5281,571
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,6671,658
Bandar LengehIran 2,3571,465
BirjandIran 3,0331,885
BushehrIran 2,1241,320
ChahbaharIran 2,8771,788
DezfulIran 2,1731,350
EsfahanIran 2,4231,506
IranshahrIran 2,9361,824
KermanIran 2,7131,686
KermanshahIran 2,2671,409
Khoram AbadIran 2,2581,403
MashhadIran 3,2572,024
OroomiehIran 2,4681,533
RamsarIran 2,6891,671
RashtIran 2,6641,655
SemnanIran 2,7621,717
ShahroudIran 2,9271,819
ShirazIran 2,3041,432
TabrizIran 2,5641,593
TeheranIran 2,6311,635
YazdIran 2,5801,603
ZahedanIran 3,0291,882
ZanjanIran 2,5461,582
BaghdadIraq 2,0091,248
BasraIraq 2,0001,243
BelmulletIreland 5,5213,431
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,3353,315
ClaremorrisIreland 5,4343,377
ClonesIreland 5,3633,333
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,4313,375
CorkIreland 5,3043,296
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,3013,294
DublinIreland 5,2653,271
KilkennyIreland 5,2743,278
Malin HeadIreland 5,4413,381
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,1993,231
ShannonIreland 5,3743,339
ValentiaIreland 5,4123,363
EilatIsrael 1,321821
HaifaIsrael 1,6841,047
JerusalemIsrael 1,580982
Tel AvivIsrael 1,593990
AlbengaItaly 3,7962,359
AlgheroItaly 3,5402,200
AmendolaItaly 3,1691,969
AnconaItaly 3,4622,151
ArezzoItaly 3,5382,199
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,0801,914
BergamoItaly 3,8332,382
BolognaItaly 3,6552,272
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,8142,370
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,9931,860
BrindisiItaly 2,9781,850
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,3932,108
CameriItaly 3,8792,410
CampobassoItaly 3,2282,006
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,3972,111
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,3532,083
Cape FrascaItaly 3,4672,155
Cape MeleItaly 3,7872,353
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,0641,904
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,8691,783
CerviaItaly 3,5782,223
CiampinoItaly 3,3632,090
Cimone MountainItaly 3,6612,275
Cisa PassItaly 3,7252,315
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,4242,128
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,7822,350
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,8041,743
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,8771,788
DecimomannuItaly 3,4062,117
DobbiacoItaly 3,7942,357
FalconaraItaly 3,4702,156
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,6022,238
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,1721,971
FonniItaly 3,4402,138
FrontoneItaly 3,4952,172
FrosinoneItaly 3,3092,056
GelaItaly 2,8931,798
GenoaItaly 3,7832,351
GhediItaly 3,7822,350
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,0391,888
GrazzaniseItaly 3,2171,999
GrossetoItaly 3,5252,191
GrottaglieItaly 2,9931,860
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,5092,181
GuidoniaItaly 3,3702,094
IstranaItaly 3,7102,305
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,8891,795
LatinaItaly 3,3232,065
LatronicoItaly 3,0281,882
LecceItaly 2,9311,821
M. CalamitaItaly 3,5632,214
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,0111,871
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,8981,801
MilanItaly 3,8392,385
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,8842,413
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,4912,169
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,1911,983
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,4792,162
PadovaItaly 3,6982,298
Paganella MountainItaly 3,8042,364
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,0301,883
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,0491,895
PantelleriaItaly 3,0251,880
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,7302,318
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,3972,111
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,4722,158
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,3272,067
PiacenzaItaly 3,7712,344
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,6372,260
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,5952,234
Ponza IslandItaly 3,2692,032
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,0871,918
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,3582,087
PrizziItaly 2,9931,860
RadicofaniItaly 3,4972,173
Resia PassItaly 3,8792,411
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,5442,202
RivoltoItaly 3,6882,292
Rolle PassItaly 3,7782,348
RomeItaly 3,3792,100
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,3822,102
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,6552,271
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,7992,361
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,1721,971
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,8821,791
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,6922,294
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,5282,192
Scuro MountainItaly 2,9431,829
SigonellaItaly 2,8741,786
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,9961,862
TarvisioItaly 3,7102,305
TermoliItaly 3,2472,018
TorinoItaly 3,8942,420
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,9112,430
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,0691,907
TrevicoItaly 3,1521,959
TrevisoItaly 3,7032,301
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,6292,255
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,9002,423
UdineItaly 3,6882,292
Ustica IslandItaly 3,0841,916
VeniceItaly 3,6822,288
VeronaItaly 3,7482,329
VicenzaItaly 3,7282,316
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,4062,117